प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
इजराइल के उप प्रधानमंत्री और रक्षा मंत्री ले. जन. (आरईएस) बेंजामिन गैंट्ज ने प्रधानमंत्री से मुलाकात की
02 JUN 2022 8:20PM by PIB Delhi
भारत के आधिकारिक दौरे पर आए इजरायल के उप प्रधानमंत्री और रक्षा मंत्री ले. जन. (आरईएस) बेंजामिन गैंट्ज ने आज प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी से मुलाकात की।
दोनो नेताओं ने पिछले कुछ वर्षों में भारत और इजराइल के बीच रक्षा सहयोग में तेजी से प्रगति की समीक्षा की। प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत में सह-विकास और सह-उत्पादन के अवसरों से लाभ उठाने के लिए इजरायली रक्षा कंपनियों को प्रोत्साहित किया।

Prime Minister's Office
H.E. Lt Gen (Res) Benjamin Gantz, Deputy Prime Minister and Defence Minister of Israel calls on PM
02 JUN 2022 8:20PM by PIB Delhi
H.E. Lt Gen (Res) Benjamin Gantz, Deputy Prime Minister and Defence Minister of Israel, who is on an official visit to India, called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
The leaders reviewed the rapid growth in defence cooperation between India and Israel over the past few years. Prime Minister encouraged Israeli defence companies to benefit from opportunities of co-development and co-production in India.