Prime Minister's Office
H.E. Lt Gen (Res) Benjamin Gantz, Deputy Prime Minister and Defence Minister of Israel calls on PM
02 JUN 2022 8:20PM by PIB Delhi
H.E. Lt Gen (Res) Benjamin Gantz, Deputy Prime Minister and Defence Minister of Israel, who is on an official visit to India, called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
The leaders reviewed the rapid growth in defence cooperation between India and Israel over the past few years. Prime Minister encouraged Israeli defence companies to benefit from opportunities of co-development and co-production in India.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਇਜ਼ਰਾਈਲ ਦੇ ਉਪ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਲੈਫਟੀਨੈਂਟ ਜਨਰਲ (ਆਰਈਐੱਸ) ਬੈਂਜਾਮਿਨ ਗੈਂਟ੍ਜ਼ ਨੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨਾਲ ਮੁਲਾਕਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ
02 JUN 2022 8:20PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਦੌਰੇ ’ਤੇ ਆਏ ਇਜ਼ਰਾਈਲ ਦੇ ਉਪ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਲੈਫਟੀਨੈਂਟ ਜਨਰਲ (ਆਰਈਐੱਸ) ਬੈਂਜਾਮਿਨ ਗੈਂਟ੍ਜ਼ ਨੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨਾਲ ਮੁਲਾਕਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ
ਦੋਹਾਂ ਨੇਤਾਵਾਂ ਨੇ ਪਿਛਲੇ ਕੁਝ ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਇਜ਼ਰਾਈਲ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਤੇਜ਼ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕੀਤੀ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿ-ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿ-ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਦੇ ਅਵਸਰਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਲਾਭ ਉਠਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਇਜ਼ਰਾਈਲੀ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਕੰਪਨੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੋਤਸਾਹਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ।