പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
രാഷ്ട്രം കെട്ടിപ്പടുത്ത മഹാന്മാരെ ഇന്ത്യ എങ്ങനെ സ്മരിക്കുന്നു എന്നതിനെക്കുറിച്ചുള്ള ഒരു ലേഖനം പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പങ്കുവെച്ചു ;
സാംസ്കാരിക പൈതൃകം സംരക്ഷിക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള പ്രവർത്തനങ്ങളെക്കുറിച്ചുള്ള MyGov ട്വീറ്റ് ത്രെഡും പങ്കിട്ടു
02 JUN 2022 1:08PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
നമ്മുടെ രാഷ്ട്രം കെട്ടിപ്പടുത്ത മഹാന്മാരെ ഇന്ത്യ എങ്ങനെ സ്മരിക്കുന്നു എന്നതിന്റെ നേർക്കാഴ്ചകൾ നൽകുന്ന നമോ ആപ്പിന്റെ വികാസ് യാത്ര വിഭാഗത്തിന്റെ ഒരു ലേഖനം പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി പങ്കിട്ടു.
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ട്വീറ്റ് ചെയ്തു;
"നമ്മുടെ സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യ സമര സേനാനികൾക്ക് ആദരാഞ്ജലികൾ അർപ്പിക്കാനുള്ള അവസരമായിട്ടാണ് ഈ വർഷം നാം ആസാദി കാ അമൃത് മഹോത്സവ് ആഘോഷിക്കുന്നത്. നമോ ആപ്പിന്റെ വികാസ് യാത്ര വിഭാഗത്തിലെ ഈ ലേഖനം, നമ്മുടെ രാഷ്ട്രം കെട്ടിപ്പടുത്ത മഹാന്മാരെ ഇന്ത്യ എങ്ങനെ സ്മരിക്കുന്നു എന്നതിന്റെ ഒരു നേർക്കാഴ്ച നൽകുന്നു.
# സംസ്കാരം സംരക്ഷിക്കപ്പെട്ട 8 വർഷങ്ങൾ
This year we mark Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, an occasion to pay tributes to our freedom fighters. This article on the NaMo App’s Vikas Yatra section gives you a glimpse of how India is remembering the greats who built our nation. #8YearsOfPreservingCulture https://t.co/w10LmzcDpH
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) June 2, 2022
We take great pride in our glorious culture and we are humbled to have got the opportunity to work for it’s preservation as well as celebration. #8YearsOfPreservingCulture https://t.co/20tvS2MzIz
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) June 2, 2022

Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article on how India is remembering the greats who built our nation
Also shares MyGov tweet thread on the Government's work on preservation of cultural heritage
02 JUN 2022 1:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared an article of NaMo App's Vikas Yatra section giving glimpses of how India is remembering the greats who built our nation.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"This year we mark Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, an occasion to pay tributes to our freedom fighters. This article on the NaMo App’s Vikas Yatra section gives you a glimpse of how India is remembering the greats who built our nation.
#8YearsOfPreservingCulture"
The Prime Minister also shared a tweet thread by MyGov highlighting the Government's work for preservation of India's glorious culture.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"We take great pride in our glorious culture and we are humbled to have got the opportunity to work for it’s preservation as well as celebration. #8YearsOfPreservingCulture"