Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article on how India is remembering the greats who built our nation
Also shares MyGov tweet thread on the Government's work on preservation of cultural heritage
02 JUN 2022 1:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared an article of NaMo App's Vikas Yatra section giving glimpses of how India is remembering the greats who built our nation.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"This year we mark Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, an occasion to pay tributes to our freedom fighters. This article on the NaMo App’s Vikas Yatra section gives you a glimpse of how India is remembering the greats who built our nation.
#8YearsOfPreservingCulture"
The Prime Minister also shared a tweet thread by MyGov highlighting the Government's work for preservation of India's glorious culture.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"We take great pride in our glorious culture and we are humbled to have got the opportunity to work for it’s preservation as well as celebration. #8YearsOfPreservingCulture"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
আমাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰ নিৰ্মাতা মহান ব্যক্তিসকলক ভাৰতে স্মৰণৰ পন্থা সম্পৰ্কে এটি লেখা শ্বেয়াৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
সাংস্কৃতিক ঐতিহ্য সংৰক্ষণৰ অৰ্থে চৰকাৰখনৰ কৰ্মৰাজি সম্পৰ্কে মাইগভৰ টুইট থ্ৰেডো শ্বেয়াৰ
02 JUN 2022 1:08PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে, নমো এপৰ বিকাশ যাত্ৰা শিতানৰ আমাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰ নিৰ্মাতা মহান ব্যক্তিসকলক ভাৰতে স্মৰণ কৰাৰ পন্থা সম্পৰ্কে আভাস প্ৰদানকাৰী এটি লেখা শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এইদৰে টুইট কৰে;
"এই বৰ্ষত আমি আমাৰ স্বাধীনতা সংগ্ৰামীসকললৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপনাৰ্থে আজাদী কা অমৃত মহোৎসৱ উদযাপন কৰিছো। নমো এপৰ বিকাশ যাত্ৰা শিতানটোত সন্নিৱিষ্ট এই লেখাটোৱে আপোনাসৱক ভাৰতে আমাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰ নিৰ্মাতা মহান ব্যক্তিসকলক স্মৰণ কৰা পন্থা সম্পৰ্কে অৱলোকন কৰিছে।
#8YearsOfPreservingCulture"
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে লগতে ভাৰতৰ গৌৰৱময় সংস্কৃতি সংৰক্ষণৰ অৰ্থে চৰকাৰখনৰ কৰ্মৰাজিৰ আলোকপাত কৰা মাইগভৰ এটি টুইট থ্ৰেড শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এইদৰে টুইট কৰেঃ
"আমি আমাৰ প্ৰসিদ্ধ সংস্কৃতিৰ বাবে অতিশয় গৌৰৱ অনুভৱ কৰো আৰু ইয়াৰ সংৰক্ষণ তথা একেদৰে উদযাপনৰ অৰ্থে কাম কৰাৰ সুযোগ লাভে আমাক ধন্য কৰিছে। #8YearsOfPreservingCulture"