Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article on how India is remembering the greats who built our nation
Also shares MyGov tweet thread on the Government's work on preservation of cultural heritage
02 JUN 2022 1:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared an article of NaMo App's Vikas Yatra section giving glimpses of how India is remembering the greats who built our nation.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"This year we mark Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, an occasion to pay tributes to our freedom fighters. This article on the NaMo App’s Vikas Yatra section gives you a glimpse of how India is remembering the greats who built our nation.
#8YearsOfPreservingCulture"
The Prime Minister also shared a tweet thread by MyGov highlighting the Government's work for preservation of India's glorious culture.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"We take great pride in our glorious culture and we are humbled to have got the opportunity to work for it’s preservation as well as celebration. #8YearsOfPreservingCulture"

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
आपले राष्ट्र निर्माण करणाऱ्या महापुरुषांचे भारत कसे स्मरण करत आहे यावरील एक लेख पंतप्रधानांनी केला सामायिक
सांस्कृतिक वारसा जतन करण्याच्या सरकारच्या कार्याविषयी माहिती देखील MyGov ट्विट थ्रेडवर सामायिक केली
02 JUN 2022 2:20PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 2 जून 2022
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी 'नमो ॲपची विकास यात्रा'या विषयावरील विभागातील एक लेख सामायिक केला आहे; ज्यामध्ये भारत आपल्या राष्ट्राची उभारणी करणाऱ्या महापुरुषांचे स्मरण कसे करत आहे याचे दर्शन घडते.
आपल्या ट्विटरसंदेशात पंतप्रधानांनी ट्विट केले;
"यावर्षी आपण स्वातंत्र्याच्या अमृत महोत्सवाचे औचित्य साधून आपल्या स्वातंत्र्यसैनिकांना अभिवादन करत आहोत. या पार्श्वभूमीवर नमो ॲपच्या विकास यात्रा विभागातील हा लेख तुम्हाला भारत, आपल्या राष्ट्राची निर्मिती करणाऱ्या महान व्यक्तींचे स्मरण कसे करत आहे याचे दर्शन घडवेल.