Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article on how India is remembering the greats who built our nation
Also shares MyGov tweet thread on the Government's work on preservation of cultural heritage
02 JUN 2022 1:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared an article of NaMo App's Vikas Yatra section giving glimpses of how India is remembering the greats who built our nation.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"This year we mark Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, an occasion to pay tributes to our freedom fighters. This article on the NaMo App’s Vikas Yatra section gives you a glimpse of how India is remembering the greats who built our nation.
#8YearsOfPreservingCulture"
The Prime Minister also shared a tweet thread by MyGov highlighting the Government's work for preservation of India's glorious culture.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"We take great pride in our glorious culture and we are humbled to have got the opportunity to work for it’s preservation as well as celebration. #8YearsOfPreservingCulture"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक लेख साझा किया जिसमें यह बताया गया है कि हमारे राष्ट्र का निर्माण करने वाले महान लोगों को भारत किस प्रकार याद कर रहा है
प्रधानमंत्री ने सांस्कृतिक विरासत के संरक्षण पर सरकार के काम पर MyGov ट्वीट थ्रेड भी साझा किया
02 JUN 2022 1:08PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने नमो ऐप के विकास यात्रा खंड का एक लेख साझा किया है जिसमें इस बात की झलक दी गई है कि हमारे राष्ट्र का निर्माण करने वाले महान लोगों को भारत किस प्रकार याद कर रहा है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा;
"इस साल हम आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव को अपने स्वतंत्रता सेनानियों को श्रद्धांजलि देने के अवसर के रूप में मना रहे हैं। नमो ऐप के विकास यात्रा खंड पर यह लेख आपको एक झलक देता है कि हमारे राष्ट्र का निर्माण करने वाले महान लोगों को भारत किस प्रकार याद कर रहा है।
#सांस्कृतिक संरक्षण के 8 वर्ष"
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत की गौरवशाली संस्कृति के संरक्षण के लिए सरकार के काम पर प्रकाश डालते हुए MyGov द्वारा एक ट्वीट थ्रेड भी साझा किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा:
"हमें अपनी गौरवशाली संस्कृति पर बहुत गर्व है और हम इसके संरक्षण के साथ-साथ उत्सव के लिए काम करने का अवसर पाकर विनम्र हैं। #सांस्कृतिक संरक्षण के 8 वर्ष"