Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with Australian Prime Minister on the sidelines of the Quad Leaders’ Summit
24 MAY 2022 2:24PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi held a bilateral meeting with Australian Prime Minister H.E. Mr. Anthony Albanese on 24 May 2022 on the sidelines of the Quad Leaders’ Summit in Tokyo, Japan.
Prime Minister congratulated Prime Minister Albanese for his election victory. Both leaders reviewed the multi-faceted cooperation under the Comprehensive Strategic Partnership, including in trade & investment, defence manufacturing, renewable energy including green hydrogen, education, science and technology, agricultural research, sports and people-to-people ties. Both Prime Ministers affirmed their desire to continue the positive momentum in the bilateral relationship.
Prime Minister extended an invitation to the Australian Prime Minister to visit India at an early date.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কোৱাড নেতাসকলৰ সন্মিলনৰ সমান্তৰালভাৱে অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়ান প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ বৈঠক
24 MAY 2022 2:24PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২০২২ চনৰ ২৪ মে’ত জাপানৰ টকিঅ’ত অনুষ্ঠিত কোৱাড নেতাসকলৰ সন্মিলনৰ সমান্তৰালভাৱে শ্ৰীযুত এন্থনী আলবানেছৰ সৈতে এক দ্বিপাক্ষিক বৈঠকত মিলিত হয়৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে নিৰ্বাচনত জয়ৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আলবানেছক অভিনন্দন জনায়। দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই বাণিজ্য আৰু বিনিয়োগ, প্ৰতিৰক্ষা উৎপাদন, সেউজ হাইড্ৰজেনকে ধৰি নবীকৰণযোগ্য শক্তি, শিক্ষা, বিজ্ঞান আৰু প্ৰযুক্তি, কৃষি গৱেষণা, ক্ৰীড়া আৰু জনসাধাৰণৰ মাজত সম্পৰ্ক ইত্যাদিৰ দিশত ব্যাপক কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্বৰ অধীনত বহুমুখী সহযোগিতাৰ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰে। দুয়োগৰাকী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পৰ্কত ইতিবাচক গতি অব্যাহত ৰখাৰ ইচ্ছাক দৃঢ়তাৰে প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়াৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক কম সময়ৰ ভিতৰতে ভাৰতলৈ আহিবলৈ আমন্ত্ৰণ জনায়৷