Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with Australian Prime Minister on the sidelines of the Quad Leaders’ Summit
24 MAY 2022 2:24PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi held a bilateral meeting with Australian Prime Minister H.E. Mr. Anthony Albanese on 24 May 2022 on the sidelines of the Quad Leaders’ Summit in Tokyo, Japan.
Prime Minister congratulated Prime Minister Albanese for his election victory. Both leaders reviewed the multi-faceted cooperation under the Comprehensive Strategic Partnership, including in trade & investment, defence manufacturing, renewable energy including green hydrogen, education, science and technology, agricultural research, sports and people-to-people ties. Both Prime Ministers affirmed their desire to continue the positive momentum in the bilateral relationship.
Prime Minister extended an invitation to the Australian Prime Minister to visit India at an early date.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
କ୍ୱାଡ୍‍ ନେତାଙ୍କ ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ଅବସରରେ ଅଷ୍ଟ୍ରେଲୀୟ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ସହ ବୈଠକ କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
24 MAY 2022 2:24PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଜାପାନର ଟୋକିଓରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ କ୍ୱାଡ୍ ନେତାଙ୍କ ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ଅବସରରେ ୨୪ ମଇ ୨୦୨୨ରେ ଅଷ୍ଟ୍ରେଲିଆ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମାନ୍ୟବର ଶ୍ରୀ ଆନ୍ଥୋନି ଆଲବାନେସଙ୍କ ସହ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ବୈଠକ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ର୍ନିବାଚନରେ ବିଜୟ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଆଲବାନେସ୍ ଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ । ଉଭୟ ନେତା ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ପୁଞ୍ଜି ବିନିଯୋଗ, ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ଉତ୍ପାଦନ, ସବୁଜ ହାଇଡ୍ରୋଜେନ, ଶିକ୍ଷା, ବିଜ୍ଞାନ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା, କୃଷି ଅନୁସନ୍ଧାନ, କ୍ରୀଡା ଏବଂ ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ନେଇ ବିସ୍ତୃତ ରଣନୀତିକ ଭାଗିଦାରୀ ଅଧୀନରେ ବହୁମୁଖୀ ସହଯୋଗର ସମୀକ୍ଷା କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ସଂପର୍କରେ ସକରାତ୍ମକ ଗତି ଜାରି ରଖିବାକୁ ଉଭୟ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ଇଚ୍ଛାକୁ ନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶୀଘ୍ର ଭାରତ ଗସ୍ତ ପାଇଁ ଅଷ୍ଟ୍ରେଲୀୟ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ନିମନ୍ତ୍ରଣ କରିଥିଲେ ।