Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Union Minister of State Dr. L Murugan to visit Cannes
20 MAY 2022 12:22PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Information and Broadcasting, Dr. L. Murugan is set to embark on a visit to France. Dr Murugan will leave for France on Saturday, May 21, 2022 to attend Cannes Film Festival from May 22 to 24, 2022.
Dr. L. Murugan, will reach France on 22 May, 2022 and thereafter will attend various events and meetings at the Cannes Film Festival.
Dr. Murugan, will reach New Delhi in the Morning of 25th May 2022.

सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय सूचना और प्रसारण राज्य मंत्री डॉ. एल मुरुगन कान की यात्रा पर जायेंगे
20 MAY 2022 12:22PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय सूचना और प्रसारण राज्य मंत्री डॉ एल मुरुगन फ्रांस की यात्रा पर जायेंगे। डॉ मुरुगन 22 से 24 मई, 2022 तक कान फिल्म समारोह में भाग लेने के लिए शनिवार, 21 मई, 2022 को फ्रांस के लिए रवाना होंगे।
डॉ. एल. मुरुगन 22 मई, 2022 को फ्रांस पहुंचेंगे और उसके बाद कान फिल्म समारोह के विभिन्न कार्यक्रमों और बैठकों में भाग लेंगे।
डॉ. मुरुगन, 25 मई 2022 की सुबह नई दिल्ली वापस आयेंगे।