Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Union Minister of State Dr. L Murugan to visit Cannes
20 MAY 2022 12:22PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Information and Broadcasting, Dr. L. Murugan is set to embark on a visit to France. Dr Murugan will leave for France on Saturday, May 21, 2022 to attend Cannes Film Festival from May 22 to 24, 2022.
Dr. L. Murugan, will reach France on 22 May, 2022 and thereafter will attend various events and meetings at the Cannes Film Festival.
Dr. Murugan, will reach New Delhi in the Morning of 25th May 2022.

માહિતી અને પ્રસારણ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય રાજ્ય મંત્રી ડૉ એલ મુરુગન કાન્સની મુલાકાત લેશે
20 MAY 2022 12:22PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય માહિતી અને પ્રસારણ રાજ્ય મંત્રી ડૉ. એલ. મુરુગન ફ્રાંસની મુલાકાતે જવા માટે તૈયાર છે. ડૉ. મુરુગન 22 થી 24 મે, 2022ના કાન્સ ફિલ્મ ફેસ્ટિવલમાં હાજરી આપવા માટે શનિવાર, 21 મે, 2022ના રોજ ફ્રાન્સ જવા રવાના થશે.
ડૉ. એલ. મુરુગન, 22 મે, 2022ના રોજ ફ્રાન્સ પહોંચશે અને ત્યારબાદ કાન્સ ફિલ્મ ફેસ્ટિવલમાં વિવિધ કાર્યક્રમો અને મીટિંગ્સમાં હાજરી આપશે.
ડૉ. મુરુગન, 25મી મે 2022ની સવારે નવી દિલ્હી પહોંચશે.