Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Union Minister of State Dr. L Murugan to visit Cannes
20 MAY 2022 12:22PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Information and Broadcasting, Dr. L. Murugan is set to embark on a visit to France. Dr Murugan will leave for France on Saturday, May 21, 2022 to attend Cannes Film Festival from May 22 to 24, 2022.
Dr. L. Murugan, will reach France on 22 May, 2022 and thereafter will attend various events and meetings at the Cannes Film Festival.
Dr. Murugan, will reach New Delhi in the Morning of 25th May 2022.

তথ্যওসম্প্রচারমন্ত্রক
তথ্য ও সম্প্রচার প্রতিমন্ত্রী ড. এল মুরুগান-এর কান সফর
20 MAY 2022 12:22PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লী, ২০ মে, ২০২২
তথ্য ও সম্প্রচার মন্ত্রী ড. এল মুরুগান ফ্রান্স সফর করবেন। কান চলচ্চিত্র উৎসবে ২২ থেকে ২৪শে মে বিভিন্ন অনুষ্ঠআনে অংশগ্রহণের জন্য তিনি শনিবার ২১শে মে ফ্রান্সের উদ্দেশ্যে রওনা হবেন।
ড. মুরুগান ২২শে মে ফ্রান্সে পৌঁছনোর পর কান চলচ্চিত্র উৎসবের বিভিন্ন অনুষ্ঠান ও বৈঠকে যোগ দেবেন। তিনি ২৫শে মে সকালে নতুন দিল্লি প্রত্যাবর্তন করবেন।