Prime Minister's Office
Eminent contributors talk about "Modi@20: Dreams Meet Delivery"
13 MAY 2022 7:11PM by PIB Delhi
Eminent personalities who contributed chapters in the book "Modi@20: Dreams Meet Delivery" have narrated the experience and themes of their chapter in the book. The Vice President of India Shri M. Venkaiah Naidu released the book recently. The book is a compilation of 21 articles by 22 domain experts bringing out various aspects of the thinking and performance of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi in various domains as Chief Minister of Gujarat and later, as Prime Minister of India, spanning the period of 20 years as head of government at the state and national level.
The Prime Minister office retweeted the narrations tweeted by ‘The YOUTH channel,’ New India Junction.
Following are the tweets containing videos of the narratives.
“India's preeminent Badminton player and double Olympic medalist, @Pvsindhu1
on her chapter in the book "Modi@20:Dreams Meet Delivery".
PM is the undisputed Youth Icon she says and makes a compelling argument. Watch her explain in brief the chapter she has written.”
“Director of @isolaralliance, Mr. Ajay Mathur on his chapter in the book "Modi@20:Dreams Meet Delivery".
The seamless manner in which PM Modi manages both environmental protection and developmental needs is what is so fascinating as explained in this chapter.”
“The 'Bhagirath Prayasi' is how bestselling author @authoramish describes PM Modi - for his efforts in preserving and revving India's cultural and civilizational heritage - in his chapter in the book "Modi@20:Dreams Meet Delivery"
“The brilliant actor @AnupamPKher on why PM Modi is the most trusted man in times of crisis and the arguments he makes in his chapter in the book "Modi@20:Dreams Meet Delivery".”
“India's preeminent agricultural scientist Prof. @agulati115 on the agricultural record of PM Modi and the chapter he has written in the book "Modi@20:Dreams Meet Delivery".”
“Former Principal Secretary to Prime Minister Modi speaks on the chapter he has written in the book "Modi@20:Dreams Meet Delivery".
Having witnessed it firsthand, Mr. Misra was best placed to describe the famed delivery mechanism.”
“Prof. @manojladwa, a prominent and well known member of the Indian diaspora, talks about his chapter in the book "Modi@20:Dreams Meet Delivery".”
“India's preeminent psephologist @PradeepGuptaAMI on his chapter in the book "Modi@20:Dreams Meet Delivery" and how PM Modi has changed electioneering forever.”
“India's External Affairs Minister @DrSJaishankar talks about his chapter in the book "Modi@20:Dreams Meet Delivery".
Dr. Jaishankar also narrates some very interesting personal anecdotes.”
“A first generation entrepreneur, @udaykotak, talks about his chapter in the book "Modi@20:Dreams Meet Delivery" where he expands on the theme of value of private enterprise and respect of wealth creators.”
“India's Chief Economic Advisor, Dr. V. Anantha Nageswaran, on the unique ability of PM Modi to execute economic projects at speed and scale.
Dr. VAN, as he is popularly know, talks about his chapter in the book "Modi@20:Dreams Meet Delivery"”
“Former President of CII and Executive VP of the Apollo Group, @shobanakamineni, on her chapter in the book "Modi@20:Dreams Meet Delivery".
It is no longer only Women's Development but the era of Women's Led Development says Ms. Kamineni.”
“Executive Director of IMF, Dr. @surjitbhalla, on his chapter in the book "Modi@20:Dreams Meet Delivery".
Dr. Bhalla marshals data and dep dive analytics to argue the case of how Mr. Modi's policies have had the most effect in reaching out to the poor.”
“One of India's most respected medical professional, Dr. Devi Shetty of @NarayanaHealth
talks about the heroic effort of PM Modi in managing the fallout of the COVID-19 pandemic.
Dr. Shetty on his chapter in the book "Modi@20:Dreams Meet Delivery"”
“Prof. @APanagariya of Columbia University on his chapter in the book "Modi@20:Dreams Meet Delivery".”
“Acclaimed technologist @NandanNilekani talks about his chapter in the book "Modi@20:Dreams Meet Delivery".
The use of technology by as an enabler of good governance and some unique personal anecdotes and insights is what Mr. Nilekani brings in his chapter.”
“Economist and author Prof. @ShamikaRavi brings her unique data driven approach to her chapter in the book "Modi@20:Dreams Meet Delivery".
Prof. Ravi talks about the micro revolutions that together make a macro impact in bettering the lives of millions of people.”
“'Winds of Change" is what the famed author and philanthropist Sudha Murty talks about in her chapter in the book "Modi@20:Dreams Meet Delivery".
Ms. Murty has a very interesting anecdote to narrate through which she describes the changes taking place in India.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રતિષ્ઠિત યોગદાનકર્તાઓ "Modi@20: Dreams Meet Delivery" વિશે વાત કરે છે
13 MAY 2022 7:11PM by PIB Ahmedabad
"મોદી@20: ડ્રીમ્સ મીટ ડિલિવરી" પુસ્તકમાં પ્રકરણોનું યોગદાન આપનાર પ્રતિષ્ઠિત વ્યક્તિઓએ પુસ્તકમાં તેમના પ્રકરણના અનુભવ અને વિષયોનું વર્ણન કર્યું છે. ભારતના ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રી એમ. વેંકૈયા નાયડુએ તાજેતરમાં આ પુસ્તકનું વિમોચન કર્યું હતું. આ પુસ્તક 22 ક્ષેત્ર નિષ્ણાતોના 21 લેખોનું સંકલન છે જેમાં ગુજરાતના મુખ્યમંત્રી તરીકે અને બાદમાં ભારતના પ્રધાનમંત્રી તરીકે, રાજ્ય અને રાષ્ટ્રીય સ્તરે સરકારના વડા તરીકે 20 વર્ષના સમયગાળામાં વિભિન્ન ક્ષેત્રોમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીની વિચારસરણી અને કામગીરીનાં વિવિધ પાસાંઓ બહાર આવે છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયે ‘ધ યુથ ચેનલ,’ ન્યુ ઈન્ડિયા જંક્શન દ્વારા ટ્વીટ કરેલાં વર્ણનોને રીટ્વીટ કર્યા છે.
વર્ણનના વીડિયો ધરાવતી ટ્વીટ્સ નીચે મુજબ છે.
ભારતનાં અગ્રણી બૅડમિન્ટન ખેલાડી અને ડબલ ઑલિમ્પિક ચંદ્રક વિજેતા, @Pvsindhu1
"મોદી@20: ડ્રીમ્સ મીટ ડિલિવરી" પુસ્તકમાં તેમનાં પ્રકરણ પર.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી નિર્વિવાદ યુથ આઇકોન છે જે તેઓ કહે છે અને આકર્ષક દલીલ કરે છે. તેમણે લખેલાં પ્રકરણને ટૂંકમાં સમજાવે છે એ નિહાળો."
"@isolarallianceના ડિરેક્ટર, શ્રી અજય માથુર પુસ્તક "Modi@20:Dreams Meet Delivery"નાં તેમનાં પ્રકરણ વિશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી મોદી જે રીતે પર્યાવરણીય સંરક્ષણ અને વિકાસલક્ષી જરૂરિયાતો બંનેનું અસ્ખલિત સંચાલન કરે છે તે આ પ્રકરણમાં સમજાવ્યા મુજબ ખૂબ જ આકર્ષક છે.”
ભારતના સાંસ્કૃતિક અને સંસ્કૃતિના વારસાને સાચવવા અને તેને પુનર્જીવિત કરવાના પ્રયાસો માટે - બેસ્ટ સેલિંગ લેખક @authoramish પ્રધાનમંત્રી મોદીનું વર્ણન "ભગીરથ પ્રયાસી' તરીકે કરે છે - "Modi@20: Dreams Meet Delivery" પુસ્તકનાં તેમનાં પ્રકરણમાં.
"શા માટે પ્રધાનમંત્રી મોદી કટોકટીના સમયે સૌથી વિશ્વાસપાત્ર માણસ છે અને "મોદી@20: ડ્રીમ્સ મીટ ડિલિવરી" પુસ્તકનાં પ્રકરણમાં તેઓ જે દલીલો કરે છે તેના પર તેજસ્વી અભિનેતા @AnupamPKher.
"પ્રધાનમંત્રી મોદીના કૃષિ રેકોર્ડ અને "Modi@20:Dreams Meet Delivery" પુસ્તકમાં તેમણે લખેલાં પ્રકરણ પર ભારતના અગ્રણી કૃષિ વૈજ્ઞાનિક પ્રો. @agulati115."
"પ્રધાનમંત્રી મોદીના ભૂતપૂર્વ મુખ્ય સચિવ "મોદી@20: ડ્રીમ્સ મીટ ડિલિવરી" પુસ્તકમાં તેમણે લખેલાં પ્રકરણ પર વાત કરે છે.
તેને જાતે જ જોયું હોઇ, પ્રખ્યાત વિતરણ યંત્રણા- ડિલિવરી મિકેનિઝમનું વર્ણન કરવા માટે શ્રી મિશ્રા શ્રેષ્ઠ સ્થાને હતા.
પ્રો. @manojladwa, ભારતીય ડાયસ્પોરાના એક અગ્રણી અને જાણીતા સભ્ય, "Modi@20: Dreams Meet Delivery" પુસ્તકમાં તેમનાં પ્રકરણ વિશે વાત કરે છે.
ભારતના પ્રસિદ્ધ મનોવિજ્ઞાની @PradeepGuptaAMI પુસ્તક "મોદી@20:ડ્રીમ્સ મીટ ડિલિવરી"નાં તેમનાં પ્રકરણ પર અને કેવી રીતે પીએમ મોદીએ ચૂંટણી પ્રચારને કાયમ માટે બદલી નાખ્યો છે.
"ભારતના વિદેશ મંત્રી @DrSJaishankar "Modi@20:Dreams Meet Delivery" પુસ્તકમાં તેમનાં પ્રકરણ વિશે વાત કરે છે.
ડૉ. જયશંકર કેટલાક ખૂબ જ રસપ્રદ અંગત પ્રસંગો પણ વર્ણવે છે.”
"પ્રથમ પેઢીના ઉદ્યોગસાહસિક, @udaykotak, "Modi@20:Dreams Meet Delivery" પુસ્તકમાં તેમનાં પ્રકરણ વિશે વાત કરે છે જ્યાં તેઓ ખાનગી સાહસનાં મૂલ્ય અને સંપત્તિ સર્જકોનાં સન્માનના વિષય પર વિગતે વાત કરે છે."
ભારતના મુખ્ય આર્થિક સલાહકાર, ડૉ. વી. અનંત નાગેશ્વરન, આર્થિક પ્રોજેક્ટને ઝડપ અને સ્કેલ પર ચલાવવાની પ્રધાનમંત્રી મોદીની અનન્ય ક્ષમતા પર.
ડૉ. VAN, તરીકે પણ તેઓ લોકપ્રિય છે, પુસ્તક "Modi@20: Dreams Meet Delivery" માં તેમનાં પ્રકરણ વિશે વાત કરે છે.
"CIIનાં ભૂતપૂર્વ પ્રમુખ અને Apollo Groupનાં એક્ઝિક્યુટિવ VP, @shobanakamineni, પુસ્તક "Modi@20:Dreams Meet Delivery"નાં તેમનાં પ્રકરણ વિશે.
સુશ્રી કામિનેની કહે છે કે તે હવે માત્ર મહિલા વિકાસ નથી પરંતુ મહિલાઓનાં નેતૃત્વમાં વિકાસનો યુગ છે.”
"IMFના એક્ઝિક્યુટિવ ડિરેક્ટર, ડૉ. @surjitbhalla, પુસ્તક "Modi@20: Dreams Meet Delivery"નાં તેમનાં પ્રકરણ પર.
શ્રી મોદીની નીતિઓની ગરીબો સુધી પહોંચવામાં સૌથી વધુ અસર કેવી રીતે થઈ છે તે અંગે દલીલ કરવા માટે ડૉ. ભલ્લા માર્શલ્સ ડેટા અને ડેપ ડાઇવ એનાલિટિક્સ કરે છે.”
ભારતના સૌથી પ્રતિષ્ઠિત તબીબી વ્યાવસાયિકોમાંના એક, @NarayanaHealthના ડૉ. દેવી શેટ્ટી કોવિડ-19 મહામારીનાં પરિણામને કાબૂમાં કરવામાં પ્રધાનમંત્રી મોદીના પરાક્રમી પ્રયાસો વિશે વાત કરે છે.
"મોદી@20: ડ્રીમ્સ મીટ ડિલિવરી" પુસ્તકનાં તેમનાં પ્રકરણ પર ડૉ. શેટ્ટી
"Modi@20:Dreams Meet Delivery" પુસ્તકનાં પ્રકરણ પર કોલંબિયા યુનિવર્સિટીના પ્રો. @APanagariya.
પ્રખ્યાત ટેક્નોલોજિસ્ટ @NandanNilekani પુસ્તક "Modi@20:Dreams Meet Delivery"માં તેમનાં પ્રકરણ વિશે વાત કરે છે.
સુશાસનના સમર્થક તરીકે ટેક્નોલોજીનો ઉપયોગ અને કેટલાંક અનોખા વ્યક્તિગત પ્રસંગો અને આંતરદૃષ્ટિ શ્રી નીલેકણી તેમનાં પ્રકરણમાં લાવે છે.”
અર્થશાસ્ત્રી અને લેખક પ્રો. @ShamikaRavi પુસ્તક "Modi@20:Dreams Meet Delivery"નાં તેમનાં પ્રકરણમાં તેમનો અનન્ય ડેટા આધારિત અભિગમ લાવે છે.
પ્રો. રવિ સૂક્ષ્મ ક્રાંતિ વિશે વાત કરે છે જે કરોડો લોકોનાં જીવનને બહેતર બનાવવામાં એકસાથે મેક્રો અસર કરે છે."
"'વિન્ડ્સ ઑફ ચૅન્જ' તે છે જેના વિશે પ્રખ્યાત લેખક અને પરોપકારી સુધા મૂર્તિ "મોદી@20: ડ્રીમ્સ મીટ ડિલિવરી" પુસ્તકનાં તેમનાં પ્રકરણમાં વાત કરે છે.
શ્રીમતી મૂર્તિ પાસે એક ખૂબ જ રસપ્રદ પ્રસંગ છે જેના દ્વારા તેઓ ભારતમાં થઈ રહેલા ફેરફારોનું વર્ણન કરે છે.”