പാരമ്പര്യേതര, പുനരുല്‍പ്പാദക ഊര്‍ജ്ജ മന്ത്രാലയം
"ഇന്ത്യയുടെ സൗരോർജ വിപണി " എന്ന വിഷയത്തിൽ ശ്രീ ഭഗവന്ത് ഖുബ ഇന്റർസോളാർ യൂറോപ്പ് 2022 ൽ മുഖ്യ പ്രഭാഷണം നടത്തി
13 MAY 2022 1:20PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി: മെയ് 13, 2022
ജർമ്മനിയിലെ മ്യൂണിക്കിൽ നടന്ന ഇന്റർസോളാർ യൂറോപ്പ് 2022-ൽ കേന്ദ്ര നവ,പുനരുപയോഗ ഊർജ്ജ സഹമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ ഭഗവന്ത് ഖുബ പങ്കെടുത്തു. "ഇന്ത്യയുടെ സൗരോർജ വിപണി " എന്ന വിഷയത്തിൽ നടന്ന നിക്ഷേപ പ്രോത്സാഹന പരിപാടിയിൽ മന്ത്രി മുഖ്യപ്രഭാഷണം നടത്തി.
2070 ഓടെ ഇന്ത്യ നെറ്റ്‌ സീറോ നേടാനും 2030 ഓടെ 500GW ഫോസിൽ ഇതര ശേഷി സ്ഥാപിക്കാനും സജ്ജമാണെന്ന് ശ്രീ ഭഗവന്ത് ഖുബ പറഞ്ഞു. ഇന്ത്യയുടെ വിപുലമായ പുനരുപയോഗ ഊർജ വിഭവ ശേഷിയും ശക്തമായ നയ പിന്തുണയും ഈ ലക്ഷ്യങ്ങൾ കൈവരിക്കുന്നതിന് ശക്തമായ അടിത്തറ നൽകിയെന്ന് ശ്രീ ഖുബ പറഞ്ഞു.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 7 വർഷത്തിനിടെ ഇന്ത്യ ,പുനരുപയോഗ ഊർജ്ജ ശേഷിയുടെ അവിശ്വസനീയമായ വളർച്ച കൈവരിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ടെന്നും 2030 ലെ ലക്ഷ്യത്തേക്കാൾ 9 വർഷം മുമ്പ് 2021 ൽ ഫോസിൽ ഇതര ഇന്ധനത്തിൽ നിന്ന് 40% വൈദ്യുത ശേഷി എന്ന ലക്ഷ്യം നേടിയിട്ടുണ്ടെന്നും അദ്ദേഹം ചൂണ്ടിക്കാട്ടി.
ഉയർന്ന കാര്യക്ഷമതയുള്ള സോളാർ പിവി മൊഡ്യൂളുകളുടെ ആഭ്യന്തര ഉത്പാദനം വർധിപ്പിക്കാൻ ഇന്ത്യ പ്രതിജ്ഞാബദ്ധമാണെന്നും ഇതിനായി മൊത്തം ബജറ്റ് വിഹിതം 24,000 കോടി രൂപയാണെന്നും മന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു. ഹരിത ഹൈഡ്രജൻ സമ്പദ്‌വ്യവസ്ഥയെ പ്രോത്സാഹിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനായി കണക്കാക്കിയ ചെലവ് 25,425 കോടി രൂപയാണ് . ഹരിത ഹൈഡ്രജൻ ദൗത്യത്തിലൂടെ പ്രതിവർഷം 4.1 ദശലക്ഷം ടൺ ഹരിത ഹൈഡ്രജൻ ഉത്പാദനം പ്രതീക്ഷിക്കുന്നു.
നിക്ഷേപങ്ങൾക്ക് ഇന്ത്യ മികച്ച അവസരമാണ് വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നതെന്നും അദ്ദേഹം പറഞ്ഞു. നിലവിൽ ഏകദേശം 196.98 ബില്യൺ ഡോളറിന്റെ പദ്ധതികൾ നടന്നുകൊണ്ടിരിക്കുകയാണ്. ഇന്ത്യ ലോകത്തിന് നൽകുന്ന അവസരം പ്രയോജനപ്പെടുത്താൻ വികസിത രാജ്യങ്ങളെയും പ്രമുഖ പുനരുപയോഗ ഊർജ്ജ മേഖല കമ്പനികളെയും അദ്ദേഹം ക്ഷണിച്ചു

Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
Shri Bhagwant Khuba delivers keynote address at Intersolar Europe 2022 on “India’s Solar Energy Market”
India committed to increase domestic Manufacturing of high efficiency Solar PV modules: Shri Khuba
India offers a great opportunity for investments in RE sector; $196.98 bn worth of projects underway in India
13 MAY 2022 1:20PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Ministry of New and Renewable Energy, Shri Bhagwant Khuba attended the Intersolar Europe 2022 held at Munich, Germany. The Minister delivered key note address at the investment promotion event on “India’s Solar Energy Market”.
Shri Bhagwant Khuba in his key note address said that ‘As Hon’ble PM Modiji’s ambitious Panchamrit targets set during COP-26 India is all set to achieve net zero by 2070 and install 500GW of non fossil by 2030.’ Shri Khuba said that India’s vast renewable energy resource potential and strong policy backing provide a strong foundation for achieving these goals.
He pointed out that India has seen incredible growth of RE capacity in last 7 years and has achieved target of 40% cumulative electric capacity from non fossil fuel in 2021, 9 full years ahead of set target of 2030. Government of India is committed to promoting domestic manufacturing in the solar PV sector to achieve its ambitious deployment goals. Several policy measures have been undertaken to support the domestic PV manufacturing sector.
The Minister also emphasized that India is committed to increase domestic Manufacturing of high efficiency Solar PV modules for which total budget outlay of Rs. 24,000 Cr is made. Further to promote green hydrogen economy India has estimated outlay of Rs. 25,425 Cr. The Green Hydrogen Mission has expected outcome of generating 4.1 Million Tonnes of annual Green Hydrogen production.
‘Further India offers a great opportunity for investments. Currently around $196.98 bn worth of projects are underway in India. I once again invite all the developed countries and major RE players to utilise the opportunity India is offering to the world’, says Minister.