प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री गोपाल कृष्ण गोखले को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
09 MAY 2022 8:57AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने महान श्री गोपाल कृष्ण गोखले को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“महान गोपाल कृष्ण गोखले को उनकी जयंती पर नमन। हमारे स्वतंत्रता संग्राम में उनका योगदान अविस्मरणीय है। लोकतांत्रिक सिद्धांतों और सामाजिक अधिकारिता के प्रति उनका अटल संकल्प सदैव हमें प्रेरित करता रहता है।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Gopal Krishna Gokhale on his birth anniversary
09 MAY 2022 8:57AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to the great Gopal Krishna Gokhale on his birth anniversary.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Tributes to the great Gopal Krishna Gokhale on his birth anniversary. His contribution to our freedom struggle is unforgettable. His unwavering commitment to democratic principles and social empowerment keeps motivating us."