சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத்-சுகாதார மற்றும் நலவாழ்வு மையங்கள் புதிய மைல்கல்லை எட்டி சாதனை படைத்துள்ளன. 2022-ம் ஆண்டு ஏப்ரல் 26 மற்றும் 27 ஆகிய தேதிகளில் சுகாதார அமைச்சகத்தின் முன்னோடித் திட்டமான தொலைமருத்துவ சேவை - “இசஞ்சீவனி” மூலம் 3.5 லட்சம் தொலைமருத்துவ ஆலோசனைகளை பதிவு செய்துள்ளது
28 APR 2022 12:16PM by PIB Chennai
ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத்-சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் நலவாழ்வு மையங்கள், தரமான சுகாதார சேவைகளை வழங்கும் நோக்கில் முக்கிய மைல்கல்லை எட்டியுள்ளது. 2022-ம் ஆண்டு ஏப்ரல் 26 மற்றும் ஏப்ரல் 27 ஆகிய இரண்டு நாட்களில், மத்திய சுகாதார அமைச்சகத்தின் முன்னோடித் திட்டமான தொலைமருத்துவ சேவை - “இசஞ்சீவனி” மூலம் 3.5 லட்சம் தொலைத்தொடர்பு ஆலோசனைகள் பதிவு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன. ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத் - சுகாதார மற்றும் நலவாழ்வு மையங்களில் ஒரே நாளில் அதிக எண்ணிக்கையிலான தொலைமருத்துவ ஆலோசனைகள் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது இதுவாகும். இதன் மூலம் நாளொன்றுக்கு 3 லட்சம் தொலைமருத்துவ ஆலோசனைகள் என்ற முந்தைய சாதனையை முறியடித்துள்ளது. மேலும், ஏப்ரல் 26 மற்றும் 27 ஆம் தேதிகளில் புரா நோயாளிகளுக்கான இ - சஞ்சீவனி - தொலைமருத்துவ சேவை மூலம் 76 லட்சத்திற்கும் அதிகமானோர் பயனடைந்துள்ளனர்.
இத்தகைய சாதனைகள் மூலம் இ-சஞ்சீவனி தளத்தின் வலுவான தொழில்நுட்பத்திற்கு சான்றாகும். சுமார் 1 இலட்சம் ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத் - சுகாதார மற்றும் நலவாழ்வு மையங்கள் ஏற்கனவே தொலைபேசி அழைப்புகளாக பதிவு செய்து ஆலோசனை வழங்குவதுடன், 25,000-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட மையங்கள் இ-சஞ்சீவனி இணையத்தளம் வாயிலாக தொலைமருத்துவ சேவைகளையும் வழங்குகின்றன. நாடு முழுவதும் சுகாதார சேவைகளை எளிதாக அணுகுவதற்கு உதவுகிறது.
தரமான சுகாதாரப் பாதுகாப்பைப் வழங்குவதில் தொலைமருத்துவ சேவை மையங்களின் ஆலோசனைகளின் எண்ணிக்கை அதிகரித்து வருவது அந்தியோதயாவை நோக்கிய ஒரு முக்கிய நகர்வாகும். இதன் மூலம் நாட்டின் தொலைதூர மற்றும் மலைப்பாங்கான பகுதிகளில் தரமான மற்றும் குறைந்த செலவில் சுகாதார சேவைகளை பெற முடியும். நாட்டின் தொலைதூரப் பகுதியில் உள்ள ஏழை மக்களுக்கு சரியான நேரத்தில் சிறப்பான சேவைகளை உறுதி செய்வதற்கான வரப்பிரசாதமாக தொலைமருத்துவ சேவைகள் உருவாகியுள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1820855

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Ayushman Bharat-Health and Wellness Centres achieve new milestone- Record 3.5 lakh tele-consultations on 26th and 27th April, 2022 through Health Ministry’s flagship telemedicine service - “eSanjeevani”
More than 76,000 patients avail of eSanjeevaniOPD telemedicine services on 26th and 27th April ,2022
Big Step towards Antyodaya- Steady rise in Teleconsultation ensuring Accessibility and Affordability of Healthcare Services in remotest Areas
28 APR 2022 12:16PM by PIB Delhi
Ayushman Bharat-Health and Wellness Centres have crossed a landmark milestone in their mission of providing quality healthcare services near to the communities. A record 3.5 lakhs tele-consultations have been registered on two consecutive days- 26th April and 27th April 2022 through flagship telemedicine scheme of Union Health Ministry- “eSanjeevani”. This is the highest number of teleconsultations ever done at AB-HWCs on a single day, surpassing its earlier record of 3 lakhs teleconsultations per day. In addition, more than 76,000 patients have availed of the services provided by eSanjeevaniOPD telemedicine on 26th and 27th April, 2022.
This record achievement is a testimony of e-Sanjeevani platform’s robust technology. With around 1 Lakh AB-HWCs already registered as spokes seeking consultation and more than 25,000 hubs providing teleconsultations, e-Sanjeevani portal has been facilitating access to healthcare services across the length and breadth of the country. The steady rise in tele-consultations to seek quality healthcare is a big step towards Antyodaya, where the far off and remote areas of the country are able to get quality and affordable healthcare. Teleconsultations have emerged as a boon to assure timely specialist services to the poorest across the remotest part of the country.
eSanjeevani, first-of-its-kind telemedicine initiative by any country, has two variants:
eSanjeevani Ayushman Bharat-Health and Wellness Centre (AB-HWC): A Doctor-to-Doctor telemedicine service under Ayushman Bharat-Health and Wellness Centres scheme of Government of India, to provide general and specialised health services in rural areas and isolated communities. Doctor-to-Doctor telemedicine service is based on a Hub-and-Spoke model. ‘eSanjeevani AB-HWC’ enables virtual connection between the beneficiary (along with paramedic and a generalist) at the spoke i.e. HWC and doctor/specialist at the hub (tertiary healthcare facility/hospital/medical college). This facilitates real-time virtual consultation from doctors & specialists at the hub with the beneficiary through paramedics at the spoke. The e-prescription generated at session end is used for obtaining medicines. ‘eSanjeevaniAB-HWC’ was implemented with a vision to provide quality health services to the maximum number of citizens by leveraging the potential of Information Technology bypassing hindrances of geography, accessibility, cost and distance.
Currently, eSanjeevaniHWC is operational at more than 80,000 Health & Wellness Centres. More than 2.70 lakh doctors were provided with general and specialised doctor-to-doctor telemedicine health services on each day (26th April and 27th April) in various parts of the country including far flung areas.
eSanjeevaniOPD: This is a patient-to-doctor telemedicine service to enable people to get outpatient services in the confines of their homes. ‘eSanjeevaniOPD’ has also been speedily and widely adopted by citizens in all parts of the country. It is available as a mobile app for both Android and iOS based smartphones, and these apps have seen over 3 million downloads.