صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
آیوشمان بھارت صحت اور تندرستی مراکز نے ایک نیا سنگ میل حاصل کیا
اس نے صحت کی وزارت کی اہم ٹیلی میڈیسین خدمت‘‘ای سنجیونی’’ کے ذریعہ26 اور 27 اپریل 2022 کو ریکارڈ تعداد میں 3.5 ٹیلی طبی صلاح مشورے دیے
ذریعہ 26 اور 27 اپریل 2027 کو 76 لاکھ سے زیادہ مریضوں نے ای سنجیونی او پی ڈی ٹیلی میڈیسین خدمات حاصل کیں
انیتودیا کی جانب ایک بڑا قدم-ٹیلی طبی صلاح مشورے میں مسلسل اضافے کی بدولت دوردراز کے علاقوں میں حفظان صحت سے متعلق قابل رسائی اور سستی خدمات کی فراہمی کو یقینی بنایا جاسکا ہے
28 APR 2022 12:16PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 28اپریل، 2022
آیوشمان بھارت- صحت اور تندرستی کے مراکز ، اے بی-ایچ ڈبلیو سی نے برادریوں کےنزدیک حفظان صحت سے متعلق معیاری خدمات کی فراہمی سے متعلق اپنے مشن میں ایک تاریخی سنگ میل طے کیا ہے۔ صحت کی مرکزی وزارت کی اہم ٹیلی طبی صلاح مشورے کی اسکیم ‘‘ای سنجیونی’’ کے توسط سے 26 اپریل اور 27 اپریل 2022 کو مسلسل دو روز تک 3.5 لاکھ ٹیلی طبی صلاح مشورے درج کئے گئے۔ اے بی-ایچ ڈبلیو سی مراکز پر ایک ہی دن میں ٹیلی طبی صلاح مشورے کی یہ سب سے زیادہ تعداد ہے۔ اس سے پہلے ایک ہی دن میں تین لاکھ ٹیلی کنسلٹیشن ریکارڈ کیے گئے تھے۔ اس کے علاوہ 76 لاکھ سے زیادہ مریضوں نے 26 اور 27 اپریل 2022 کو او پی ڈی ٹیلی میڈیسین ای سنجیونی کے ذریعے فراہم خدمات حاصل کی تھیں۔
یہ ریکارڈ حصولیابی ای سنجیونی پلیٹ فارم کی تیز تر ٹیکنالوجی کا ایک ثبوت ہے۔ لگ بھگ ایک لاکھ اے بی-ایچ ڈبلیو سی کھ پہلے ہی صلاح مشورے کے مرکز کے طور پر ہوچکا ہے، جو ملک کے کونے کونے میں حفظان صحت سے متعلق خدمات کی رسائی میں سہولت پیدا کررہے ہیں اور 25000 سے زیادہ مراکز ای سنجیونی پورٹل پر طبی صلاح مشورے فراہم کررہے ہیں۔ معیاری حفظان صحت کی خاطر ٹیلی طبی صلاح مشوروں میں لگاتار اضافہ انیتودیا کی سمت ایک بڑا قدم ہے، جہاں ملک کے دور دراز کے علاقوں کے لوگ بھی معیاری اور قابل رسائی کفایتی طبی دیکھ بھال کی سہولت حاصل کررہے ہیں۔ ٹیلی کنسلٹیشنزملک کے دوردراز کے علاقوں کے غریب ترین افراد کو بھی بروقت اسپیشلسٹ طبی خدمات کو یقینی بنانے میں ایک نعمت کے طور پر ابھرے ہیں۔
کسی بھی ملک کے ذریعہ اپنی قسم کی پہلی ٹیلی میڈیسین پہلی ای-سنجیونی کی دو قسمیں ہیں:
ای سنجیونی آیوشمان بھارت-صحت اور تندرستی کے مراکز (اے بی-ایچ ڈبلیو سی):
حکومت ہند کی آیوشمان بھارت-صحت اور تندرستی مراکز کی اسکیم کے تحت، ڈاکٹر سے ڈاکٹر کے درمیان ٹیلی میڈیسین خدمت کے ذریعہ دیہی علاقوں اور الگ تھلگ اور دوردراز کے مقام پر رہنے والی برادریوں کو عام اور خصوصی صحت خدمات فراہم کی جاتی ہیں۔ ڈاکٹر سے ڈاکٹر کے درمیان ٹیلی میڈیسین خدمت، ہب اینڈ اسپوک ماڈل پر مبنی ہے۔
سردست، سی سنجیونی ایچ ڈبلیو سی صحت اور تندرستی کے 80000 سے زیادہ مراکز کام کررہے ہیں۔ ملک کے مختلف حصوں اور دور دارز کے علاقوں میں ہر دن (26 اپریل اور 27 اپریل) عام اور خصوصی ڈاکٹر سے ڈاکٹر کے درمیان ٹیلی میڈیسین صحت خدمات کے ساتھ 2.70 لاکھ سے زیادہ ڈاکٹرس دستیاب کرائے گئے ہیں۔
ای سنجیونی او پی ڈی:
یہ مریض سے ڈاکٹر کے درمیان ٹیلی میڈیسین خدمت ہے، تاکہ لوگوں کو ان کے گھروں کے اندر ہی آؤٹ پشینٹ خدمات فراہم کی جاسکیں۔ ای سنجیونی او پی ڈی کو ملک کے سبھی حصوں میں شہری، تیزی کے ساتھ اور بڑے پیمانے پر اختیار کررہی ہیں۔ یہ خدمات اینڈرائیڈ اور آئی او ایس پر مبنی اسمارٹ فونز دونوں کے لیے ایک موبائل ایپ کی حیثیت سے دستیاب ہے اور ان ایپس کو 30 لاکھ سے زیادہ لوگ ڈاؤن لوڈ کرچکے ہیں۔

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Ayushman Bharat-Health and Wellness Centres achieve new milestone- Record 3.5 lakh tele-consultations on 26th and 27th April, 2022 through Health Ministry’s flagship telemedicine service - “eSanjeevani”
More than 76,000 patients avail of eSanjeevaniOPD telemedicine services on 26th and 27th April ,2022
Big Step towards Antyodaya- Steady rise in Teleconsultation ensuring Accessibility and Affordability of Healthcare Services in remotest Areas
28 APR 2022 12:16PM by PIB Delhi
Ayushman Bharat-Health and Wellness Centres have crossed a landmark milestone in their mission of providing quality healthcare services near to the communities. A record 3.5 lakhs tele-consultations have been registered on two consecutive days- 26th April and 27th April 2022 through flagship telemedicine scheme of Union Health Ministry- “eSanjeevani”. This is the highest number of teleconsultations ever done at AB-HWCs on a single day, surpassing its earlier record of 3 lakhs teleconsultations per day. In addition, more than 76,000 patients have availed of the services provided by eSanjeevaniOPD telemedicine on 26th and 27th April, 2022.
This record achievement is a testimony of e-Sanjeevani platform’s robust technology. With around 1 Lakh AB-HWCs already registered as spokes seeking consultation and more than 25,000 hubs providing teleconsultations, e-Sanjeevani portal has been facilitating access to healthcare services across the length and breadth of the country. The steady rise in tele-consultations to seek quality healthcare is a big step towards Antyodaya, where the far off and remote areas of the country are able to get quality and affordable healthcare. Teleconsultations have emerged as a boon to assure timely specialist services to the poorest across the remotest part of the country.
eSanjeevani, first-of-its-kind telemedicine initiative by any country, has two variants:
eSanjeevani Ayushman Bharat-Health and Wellness Centre (AB-HWC): A Doctor-to-Doctor telemedicine service under Ayushman Bharat-Health and Wellness Centres scheme of Government of India, to provide general and specialised health services in rural areas and isolated communities. Doctor-to-Doctor telemedicine service is based on a Hub-and-Spoke model. ‘eSanjeevani AB-HWC’ enables virtual connection between the beneficiary (along with paramedic and a generalist) at the spoke i.e. HWC and doctor/specialist at the hub (tertiary healthcare facility/hospital/medical college). This facilitates real-time virtual consultation from doctors & specialists at the hub with the beneficiary through paramedics at the spoke. The e-prescription generated at session end is used for obtaining medicines. ‘eSanjeevaniAB-HWC’ was implemented with a vision to provide quality health services to the maximum number of citizens by leveraging the potential of Information Technology bypassing hindrances of geography, accessibility, cost and distance.
Currently, eSanjeevaniHWC is operational at more than 80,000 Health & Wellness Centres. More than 2.70 lakh doctors were provided with general and specialised doctor-to-doctor telemedicine health services on each day (26th April and 27th April) in various parts of the country including far flung areas.
eSanjeevaniOPD: This is a patient-to-doctor telemedicine service to enable people to get outpatient services in the confines of their homes. ‘eSanjeevaniOPD’ has also been speedily and widely adopted by citizens in all parts of the country. It is available as a mobile app for both Android and iOS based smartphones, and these apps have seen over 3 million downloads.