प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने प्रसिद्ध लेखिका वीणापाणि मोहांती के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
24 APR 2022 11:30PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने प्रसिद्ध लेखिका वीणापाणि मोहांती के निधन पर गहरा दुख व्यक्त किया है। श्री मोदी ने कहा है कि वीणापाणि मोहांती ने ओडिया साहित्य, विशेषकर कथा-साहित्य में उत्कृष्ट योगदान किया है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“प्रसिद्ध लेखिका वीणापाणि मोहांती के निधन पर दुखी हूं। उन्होंने ओडिया साहित्य और विशेषकर कथा-साहित्य में महती योगदान किया है। उनकी कृतियों का विभिन्न भाषाओं में अनुवाद हुआ है और वे बहुत लोकप्रिय हुई हैं। उनके परिजनों और प्रशंसकों के प्रति मेरी संवेदनायें। ओम् शांति।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of noted writer, Binapani Mohanty
24 APR 2022 11:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of noted writer, Binapani Mohanty. Shri Modi said that Binapani Mohanty has made monumental contributions to Odia literature, especially fiction writing.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Pained by the passing away of noted writer Binapani Mohanty Ji. She made monumental contributions to Odia literature, especially fiction writing. Her works have been translated in various languages and attained great popularity. Condolences to her family and admirers. Om Shanti."