Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of noted writer, Binapani Mohanty
24 APR 2022 11:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of noted writer, Binapani Mohanty. Shri Modi said that Binapani Mohanty has made monumental contributions to Odia literature, especially fiction writing.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Pained by the passing away of noted writer Binapani Mohanty Ji. She made monumental contributions to Odia literature, especially fiction writing. Her works have been translated in various languages and attained great popularity. Condolences to her family and admirers. Om Shanti."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ જાણીતા લેખક બિનપાની મોહંતીના નિધન પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
24 APR 2022 11:30PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ જાણીતા લેખક બિનપાની મોહંતીના નિધન પર ઊંડો શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે. શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું કે બિનાપાની મોહંતીએ ઓડિયા સાહિત્ય, ખાસ કરીને કાલ્પનિક લેખનમાં અમૂલ્ય યોગદાન આપ્યું છે.
એક ટ્વીટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"જાણીતા લેખક બિનપાની મોહંતીજીના નિધનથી વ્યથિત થયો છું. તેમણે ઓડિયા સાહિત્યમાં, ખાસ કરીને કાલ્પનિક લેખનમાં નોંધપાત્ર યોગદાન આપ્યું છે. તેમની કૃતિઓ વિવિધ ભાષાઓમાં અનુવાદિત થઈ છે અને ઘણી લોકપ્રિયતા પ્રાપ્ત કરી છે. તેમના પરિવાર અને પ્રશંસકો પ્રત્યે સંવેદના. ઓમ શાંતિ."