Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of noted writer, Binapani Mohanty
24 APR 2022 11:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of noted writer, Binapani Mohanty. Shri Modi said that Binapani Mohanty has made monumental contributions to Odia literature, especially fiction writing.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Pained by the passing away of noted writer Binapani Mohanty Ji. She made monumental contributions to Odia literature, especially fiction writing. Her works have been translated in various languages and attained great popularity. Condolences to her family and admirers. Om Shanti."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے معروف ادیب بینا پانی موہنتی کی وفات پر اظہار تعزیت کیا
24 APR 2022 11:30PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے معروف قلمکار بینا پانی موہنتی کے انتقال پر گہرے رنج وغم کااظہار کیا ہے ۔ جناب مودی نے کہا کہ بینا پانی موہنتی نے اڑیہ ادب کے سرمائے میں، خاص طور پر افسانوی ادب میں زبردست اضافہ کیا ہے ۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا:
’’معروف قلمکار بینا پانی موہنتی جی کے انتقال پر مجھے صدمہ ہوا ہے ۔انہوں نے اڑیہ ادب کے لئے اپنی عظیم الشان خدمات پیش کیں، خاص طور پر افسانوی ادب میں ۔ا ن کی تخلیقات کا مختلف زبانوں میں ترجمہ کیا جاچکا ہے اورانہیں بڑی مقبولیت حاصل ہوئی ہے ۔ ان کے اہل کنبہ اورمداحوں کو تعزیت پیش کرتاہوں ۔اوم شانتی‘‘
ش ح۔س ب، ف ر
UNO- 4631