प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने प्रख्यात उड़िया संगीतकार और गायक प्रफुल्ल कार के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
18 APR 2022 9:19AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने प्रख्यात उड़िया संगीतकार और गायक प्रफुल्ल कार के निधन पर गहरा दुख व्यक्त किया है।
श्री मोदी ने कहा है कि प्रफुल्ल कार जी को उड़िया संस्कृति और संगीत में उनके अग्रणी योगदान के लिए याद किया जाएगा।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"श्री प्रफुल्ल कार जी के निधन से दुखी हूं। उन्हें उड़िया संस्कृति और संगीत में अपने अग्रणी योगदान के लिए याद किया जाएगा। उन्हें एक बहुमुखी व्यक्तित्व का आशीर्वाद प्राप्त था और उनकी रचनात्मकता उनके कार्यों में परिलक्षित होती थी। उनके परिवार और प्रशंसकों के प्रति मेरी संवेदना। ओम शांति।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of eminent Odia musician and singer Prafulla Kar
18 APR 2022 9:19AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of eminent Odia musician and singer Prafulla Kar.
Shri Modi has said that Prafulla Kar Ji will be remembered for his pioneering contribution to Odia culture and music.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Anguished by the passing away of Shri Prafulla Kar Ji. He will be remembered for his pioneering contribution to Odia culture and music. He was blessed with a multifaceted personality and his creativity was reflected in his works. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti."