प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने लोगों को ईस्टर पर बधाई दी
17 APR 2022 8:56AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने ईस्टर के अवसर पर लोगों को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा;
"हैप्पी ईस्टर! हम ईसा मसीह के विचारों व आदर्शों और उनके द्वारा सामाजिक न्याय के साथ-साथ करुणा पर जोर देने को याद करते हैं। हमारे समाज में ख़ुशी और भाईचारे की भावना के आगे बढ़ने की कामना करता हूँ।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Easter
17 APR 2022 8:56AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Easter.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Happy Easter! We recall the thoughts and ideals of Jesus Christ and the emphasis on social justice as well as compassion. May the spirit of joy and brotherhood be furthered in our society."