பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
தேர்வு வீரர்களுக்குத் தமது ஆலோசனை வீடியோக்களைப் பிரதமர் பகிர்ந்துள்ளார்
31 MAR 2022 8:07PM by PIB Chennai
2022- ஆண்டுக்கான தேர்வு குறித்த விவாதம் நாளை நடைபெறுவதையொட்டி மாணவர்களுக்கும், அவர்களின் பெற்றோர்களுக்கும் தொடர்ச்சியான வீடியோ ஆலோசனைகளைப் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி பகிர்ந்துள்ளார். அவரது யூடியூப் அலைவரிசையில் பகிரப்பட்டுள்ள இந்த வீடியோக்கள் மாணவர் வாழ்க்கையில் குறிப்பாக தேர்தல் தொடர்பான விஷயங்களைக் கொண்டுள்ளன. கடந்த பல ஆண்டுகளாக தேர்வு குறித்த விவாத நிகழ்வுகளின் சிறப்பு ஆலோசனைகள் இவற்றில் உள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணலாம் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1812107

Prime Minister's Office
PM shares videos of his advice for Exam Warriors
Easy and accessible tips covering various aspects exams for students and parents
Tomorrow PM will hold Pariksha pe Charcha 2022
31 MAR 2022 8:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared a series of video tips for students and their parents on the eve of Pariksha pe Charcha 2022 tomorrow. These videos shared on his Youtube Channel cover a wide gamut of issues pertaining to student life specially related to exams. These are special tips from the Pariksha pe Charcha over the years.
Following are the videos:
On Memory power
Role of technology in student life
Are children just meant to fulfil the unfulfilled dreams of their parents?
How to deal with depression?
Beware of depression
Correct outlook towards exams
Best use of free time
whom to compete with
How to improve concentration?
De-focus in order to focus
Setting goals and achieving them
Academic comparison and social situation
Choosing right career
How important is the result card?
How to handle difficult subjects?
How to reduce generation gap?
Secrets of time management
Self confidence in and out of examination hall
Face challenges and make yourself special
Be role model