Ministry of Education
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan calls for making Pariksha pe Charcha, a public movement to ensure stress-free exams
5th edition of the Prime Minister’s interaction programme ‘Pariksha Pe Charcha’ to be held on 1st April, 2022
Crores of students, teachers and parents from India and abroad to participate virtually
Around 15.7 lakh participants registered enthusiastically for the creative writing competition
28 MAR 2022 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
Union Education Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan today said that the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will be interacting with the students, teachers and parents all over the world during the 5th edition of Pariksha Pe Charcha on 1st April, 2022. Pariksha Pe Charcha is a much-awaited annual event in which the Prime Minister responds to questions related to examination stress and related areas posed by students in his uniquely engaging style in a live programme, he added.
Terming Pariksha pe Charcha, a public movement, Minister Pradhan outlined the importance of this year’s PPC in wake of the country coming out of the COVID-19 pandemic and exams shifting back to offline mode. Underlining the importance of initiatives like PPC in building the knowledge-based economy of 21st century, he said that PPC is becoming a formal institution through which Prime Minister interacts directly with the students. He informed that select students across the country will also visit Raj Bhawans to watch the event in the presence of the State Governors. He also expressed confidence that State Governments across the country will also encourage participation of students, teachers and parents. The Minister mentioned that PPC will be streamed, not only across India, but also in other countries reaching out to the Indian diaspora. He also called for support from media in making this program a mass movement and ensuring stress-free exams for the students.
Shri Pradhan highlighted that Pariksha Pe Charcha is part of the larger movement - ‘Exam Warriors’ - led by Prime Minister Narendra Modi, to create a stress-free atmosphere for youngsters. It is a movement that is driven by Prime Minister Narendra Modi's efforts to bring together students, parents, teachers and the society to foster an environment where the unique individuality of each child is celebrated, encouraged and allowed to express itself fully.
The Minister informed that the 5th edition will be held in New Delhi in a town-hall interactive format from Talkatora Stadium at 11 am. Crores of students, teachers and parents from India and abroad will be participating, he added.
Shri Pradhan also informed that the students, teachers and parents who will get to ask questions to the Prime Minister, have been short-listed on the basis of an online creative writingcompetition on a bouquet of themes. The competitionwas organized from 28th December 2021 till 3rd February, 2022 through MyGov platform. The Minister expressed satisfaction on over 15.7 lakh participants registering this year for the creative writing competition.
Participants selected through competitions on MyGov will be presented with a certificate of appreciation and a special Pariksha Pe Charcha kit comprising of Exam Warriors book, written by the Prime Minister.
This event has been organized successfully for the last four years by the Department of School Education & Literacy, Ministry of Education. The first three editions of PPC were held in New Delhi in a town-hall interactive format. The 1st edition of Prime Minister’s Interaction Programme "Pariksha Pe Charcha 1.0" was held on 16th February 2018. The 2nd edition of the said Interaction Programme with school and college students "Pariksha Pe Charcha 2.0” was held on 29thJanuary 2019 and the 3rd edition on 20th January 2020. Due to the Covid 19 pandemic, the fourth edition was held online on 7th April 2021.
The event will be live telecast on Doordarshan (DD National, DD News, DD India), radio channels, TV channels, digital media including YouTube channels of EduMinofIndia, narendramodi, pmoindia, pibindia, Doordarshan National, MyGovIndia, DDNews, RajyaSabha TV, Swayam Prabha.

وزارتِ تعلیم
جناب دھرمیندرپردھان نے تناؤ سے مبّرا امتحانات کو یقینی بنانے کی غرض سے پریکشا پے چرچاکو ایک عوامی تحریک بنانے پرزوردیا
وزیراعظم کے بات چیت سے متعلق پروگرام ‘پریکشا پے چرچا ’ کا پانچواں ایڈیشن یکم اپریل 2022کو منعقد ہوگا
بھارت اوربیرون ملک کے کروڑوں طلباء ، اساتذہ اوروالدین ورچوئل طریقے سے اس پروگرام میں شرکت کریں گے
تخلیقی تحریری مقابلے میں حصہ لینے کی غرض سے لگ بھگ 15.7لاکھ شرکا ءنے جوش وخروش کے ساتھ اپنا اندراج کرایاہے
28 MAR 2022 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیرتعلیم جناب دھرمیندرپردھان نے آج کہاکہ وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی یکم اپریل ، 2022کو ‘‘پریکشا پے چرچا’’ کے پانچویں ایڈیشن کے دوران دنیا بھرکے طلباء ، اساتذہ اوروالدین کے ساتھ بات چیت کریں گے ۔ پریکشا پے چرچا ایک ایسی سالانہ تقریب ہے ، جس کا لوگ کافی انتظارکرتے ہیں ۔اس براہ راست نشرہونے والے پروگرام میں وزیراعظم رابطہ قائم کرنے سے متعلق اپنے ایک منفرد طریقے سے طلباء کی جانب سے امتحانات سے متعلق تناؤ اورمتعلقہ شعبوں کے بارے میں کئے گئے سوالات کا جواب دیتے ہیں ۔
پریکشا پے چرچا (پی پی سی ) کو ایک عوامی تحریک قراردیتےہوئے ، جناب دھرمیندرپردھان نے ملک کے کووڈ-19عالمی وباء کے اثرات سے باہر نکلنے اور امتحانات کے پھرسے آف لائن موڈ میں منتقل ہونے کے پیش نظر، اس سال کے پریکشا پے چرچا پروگرام کی اہمیت کو اجاگرکیا۔ اکیسویں صدی کے علم پرمبنی معیشت بنانے میں پریکشا پے چرچا جیسی پہل قدمیوں کی اہمیت کو نمایاں کرتے ہوئے ، انھوں نے کہا کہ پی پی سی ایک رسمی ادارہ بن رہاہے ، جس کے ذریعہ وزیراعظم براہ راست طلباء کے ساتھ بات چیت کرتے ہیں ۔ انھوں نے مطلع کیا کہ ملک کے مختلف حصوں میں چنندہ طلباء ، ریاستی گورنر صاحبان کی موجودگی میں یہ تقریب دیکھنے کی غرض سے ریاستوں کے راج بھون بھی جائیں گے ۔ انھوں نے اس اعتماد کا بھی اظہارکیا کہ ملک بھرکی ریاستی سرکاریں ، طلباء ، اساتذہ اوروالدین کی شرکت کے لئے حوصلہ افزائی بھی کریں گی۔وزیرموصوف نے مطلع کیاکہ پی پی سی کو نہ صرف پورے بھارت میں بلکہ دوسرے ملکوں میں آباد بھارت نژاد افراد کے لئے براہ راست نشرکیاجائے گا۔ انھوں نے اس پروگرام کو ایک عوامی تحریک بنانے اور طلباء کے لئے امتحاات کو تناؤ سے مبّرا بنانے کے مقصد سے ذرائع ابلاغ اورمیڈیا سے بھی معاونت کی اپیل کی ۔
جناب پردھان نے اس بات کو اجاگرکیاکہ پریکشا پے چرچا ، وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی کی قیادت میں ایک زیادہ بڑی تحریک ‘‘ایگزام وائرس ’’ کاحصہ ہے۔ تاکہ نوجوانوں کے لئے تناؤسے پاک ایک ماحول تیارکیاجاسکے۔ یہ ایک ایسی تحریک ہے جو وزیراعظم نریندرمودی مودی کی کوششوں سے چلائی جارہی ہے ۔ تاکہ ایک ایسا ماحول پروان چڑھانے کی غرض سے طلباء ، والدین اوراساتذہ اورمعاشرے کو ایک ساتھ لایاجاسکے ، جہاں ہربچے کی منفرد شخصیت کااحترام کیاجائے ، اس کی حوصلہ افزائی کی جائے اوراسے خود سے مکمل طورپر اظہارخیال کرنے دیاجائے ۔
وزیرموصوف نے مطلع کیاکہ پانچواں ایڈیشن ، نئی دہلی میں تال کٹورہ اسٹیڈیم میں دن میں گیارہ بجے ٹاؤن ہال میں ایک دوسرے سے بات چیت کی شکل میں منعقد ہوگا۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ اس میں بھارت اوربیرون ملک کے کروڑوں طلباء ، اساتذہ اور والدین حصہ لیں گے ۔
جناب پردھان نے یہ بھی بتایاکہ ان طلباء، اساتذہ اوروالدین کو ، جنھیں وزیراعظم سے سوالات کرنے کا موقع ملے گا ،مختلف النوع موضوعات پرایک آن لائن تخلیق تحریری مقابلے کی بنیاد پر منتخب کیاگیاہے ۔ یہ مقابلی مائی جی ای وی پلیٹ فارم کے توسط سے 28دسمبر ، 2021 سے 3فروری ، 2022تک منعقدکیاگیاتھا۔ وزیرموصوف نے اس بات پراطمینان کا اظہارکیا کہ 15.7لاکھ سے زیادہ شرکاء نے اس سال کے تخلیقی تحریری مقابلے کے لئے اپنا اندراج کرایاہے ۔مائی جی او وی پلیٹ فارم پرمقابلوں کے ذریعہ منتخبہ شرکاء کو ایک توصیفی سند اوروزیراعظم کی تحریری کردہ کتاب ‘‘ایگزام وائرس’’ پرمشتمل ایک خصوصی پریکشا پے چرچا کٹ پیش کی جائے گی ۔
یہ تقریب وزارت تعلیم کے اسکولی تعلیم اورخواندگی کے محکمے کے زیراہتمام گذشتہ چارسالوں سے کامیابی سے منعقدہورہی ہے پریکشا چے چرچا کے پہلے تین ایڈیشن نئی دہلی میں ٹاؤن ہال باہمی بات چیت اورگفتگو کی شکل میں منعقد ہوئے تھے ۔ وزیراعظم کے اس باہمی بات چیت کے پروگرام پریکشا پے چرچا 1.0کا پہلا ایڈیشن 16فروری ، 2018کو منعقد ہواتھا ۔ جب کہ اسکول اور کالج کے طلباء کے ساتھ پریکشاپے چرچا 2.0پروگرام کے دوسرے ایڈیشن کا انعقاد 29جنوری 2019 کو ہواتھا اورتیسرا ایڈیشن 20جنوری ، 2020 کو منعقد ہواتھا ۔ کووڈ -19عالمی وباء کی وجہ سے چوتھاایڈیشن 7اپریل 2021 کو آن لائن طریقے سے منعقد ہواتھا ۔
اس تقریب کو براہ راست دوردرشن (ڈی ڈی نیشنل ، ڈی ڈی نیوز ، ڈی ڈی انڈیا ) ، ریڈیو چینلوں ، ٹی وی چینلوں ، وزارت تعلیم کے یوٹیوب چینلوں سمیت ڈجیٹل میڈیا ، نریندرمودی ، پی ایم اوانڈیا ، پی آئی بی انڈیا ، دوردرشن نیشنل ، مائی جی اووی انڈیا ، ڈی ڈی نیوز ، راجیہ سبھا ٹی وی ، سویم پربھا پرنشرکیاجائے گا۔