വിദ്യാഭ്യാസ മന്ത്രാലയം
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി വിദ്യാർത്ഥികളുമായി നടത്തുന്ന ആശയവിനിമയം "പരീക്ഷ പേ ചർച്ച " ഏപ്രിൽ 1 ന്
രാജ്യത്തിനകത്തും വിദേശത്തും നിന്നുള്ള വിദ്യാർഥികൾ , അദ്ധ്യാപകർ, രക്ഷകർത്താക്കൾ എന്നിവർ വെർച്വലായി പരിപാടിയിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കും.
28 MAR 2022 8:03PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ, നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി വിദ്യാർത്ഥികളുമായി നടത്തുന്ന ആശയവിനിമയം "പരീക്ഷ പേ ചർച്ച " യുടെ അഞ്ചാം ലക്കം അടുത്ത മാസം ഒന്നാം തീയതി (2022 ഏപ്രിൽ 1 ന് ) നടക്കും. ന്യൂ ഡൽഹിയിലെ താൽകാത്തൊരാ ഇൻഡോർ സ്റ്റേഡിയത്തി രാവിലെ 11 മണിക്കാണ് പരിപാടി . രാജ്യത്തിനകത്തും വിദേശത്തും നിന്നുള്ള വിദ്യാർഥികൾ , അദ്ധ്യാപകർ, രക്ഷകർത്താക്കൾ എന്നിവർ വെർച്വലായി പരിപാടിയിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കുമെന്ന് കേന്ദ്ര വിദ്യാഭ്യാസ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ. ധർമേന്ദ്ര പ്രധാന അറിയിച്ചു.
ഏറെ പ്രതീക്ഷയോടെ കാത്തിരിക്കുന്ന വാർഷിക പരിപാടിയായ പരീക്ഷാ പേ ചർച്ച എന്ന തത്സമയ പരിപാടിയിൽ പരീക്ഷാ സമ്മർദ്ദവും അനുബന്ധ മേഖലകളുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട വിദ്യാർത്ഥികൾ ഉന്നയിക്കുന്ന ചോദ്യങ്ങൾക്ക് തന്റെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി മറുപടി നൽകുമെന്ന് അദ്ദേഹം പറഞ്ഞു.
കോവിഡ്-19 മഹാമാരിയിൽ നിന്ന് രാജ്യം കരകയറുകയും പരീക്ഷകൾ ഓഫ്‌ലൈൻ മോഡിലേക്ക് മാറുകയും ചെയ്യുന്ന സാഹചര്യത്തിൽ ഈ വർഷത്തെ പരീക്ഷാ പേ ചർച്ച പരിപാടിക്ക് പ്രത്യേക പ്രാധാന്യമുണ്ടെന്നു ശ്രീ. ധർമേന്ദ്ര പ്രധാൻ ചൂണ്ടിക്കാട്ടി. 21-ാം നൂറ്റാണ്ടിലെ വിജ്ഞാനാധിഷ്‌ഠിത സമ്പദ്‌വ്യവസ്ഥ കെട്ടിപ്പടുക്കുന്നതിൽ പരീക്ഷാ പേ ചർച്ച പോലുള്ള സംരംഭങ്ങളുടെ പ്രാധാന്യം അടിവരയിട്ടുകൊണ്ട്, പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി വിദ്യാർത്ഥികളുമായി നേരിട്ട് സംവദിക്കുന്ന ഒരു ഔപചാരിക സംവിധാനമായി പരീക്ഷാ പേ ചർച്ച മാറുകയാണെന്ന് അദ്ദേഹം പറഞ്ഞു. സംസ്ഥാന ഗവർണർമാരുടെ സാന്നിധ്യത്തിൽ നടക്കുന്ന പരിപാടി വീക്ഷിക്കുന്നതിനായി രാജ്യത്തുടനീളമുള്ള തിരഞ്ഞെടുത്ത വിദ്യാർത്ഥികൾ രാജ്ഭവനുകൾ സന്ദർശിക്കുമെന്ന് അദ്ദേഹം അറിയിച്ചു. രാജ്യത്തുടനീളമുള്ള സംസ്ഥാന ഗവൺമെന്റുകൾ വിദ്യാർത്ഥികളുടെയും അധ്യാപകരുടെയും രക്ഷിതാക്കളുടെയും പങ്കാളിത്തം പ്രോത്സാഹിപ്പിക്കുമെന്നും അദ്ദേഹം ആത്മവിശ്വാസം പ്രകടിപ്പിച്ചു.
വിദ്യാർത്ഥികളിൽ പിരിമുറുക്കമില്ലാത്ത അന്തരീക്ഷം സൃഷ്ടിക്കുന്നതിനായി പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി നയിക്കുന്ന ‘എക്സാം വാരിയേഴ്സ്’ എന്ന വലിയ പ്രസ്ഥാനത്തിന്റെ ഭാഗമാണ് പരീക്ഷാ പേ ചർച്ചയെന്ന് ശ്രീ പ്രധാൻ എടുത്തുപറഞ്ഞു. ഓരോ കുട്ടിയുടെയും തനതായ വ്യക്തിത്വം ആഘോഷിക്കുകയും പ്രോത്സാഹിപ്പിക്കുകയും പൂർണ്ണമായി പ്രകടിപ്പിക്കാൻ അനുവദിക്കുകയും ചെയ്യുന്ന ഒരു അന്തരീക്ഷം വളർത്തിയെടുക്കാൻ വിദ്യാർത്ഥികളെയും രക്ഷിതാക്കളെയും അധ്യാപകരെയും സമൂഹത്തെയും ഒരുമിച്ച് കൊണ്ടുവരാനുള്ള പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയുടെ ശ്രമങ്ങളാൽ നയിക്കപ്പെടുന്ന ഒരു പ്രസ്ഥാനമാണിത്.
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയോട് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഉന്നയിക്കുന്ന വിദ്യാർത്ഥികളെയും അധ്യാപകരെയും രക്ഷിതാക്കളെയും വ്യത്യസ്ത വിഷയങ്ങളെ അടിസ്ഥാനമാക്കിയുള്ള ഒരു ഓൺലൈൻ സർഗ്ഗാത്മക രചനാ മത്സരത്തിന്റെ അടിസ്ഥാനത്തിലാണ് തിരഞ്ഞെടുത്തിട്ടുള്ളതെന്ന് ശ്രീ പ്രധാൻ അറിയിച്ചു. MyGov പ്ലാറ്റ്‌ഫോമിലൂടെ 2021 ഡിസംബർ 28 മുതൽ 2022 ഫെബ്രുവരി 3 വരെയാണ് മത്സരം സംഘടിപ്പിച്ചത്. ഈ വർഷം 15.7 ലക്ഷം പേർ മത്സരത്തിൽ പങ്കെടുത്തു.
തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കപ്പെടുന്നവർക്ക് പ്രശംസാപത്രവും പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി എഴുതിയ എക്സാം വാരിയേഴ്സ് പുസ്തകം അടങ്ങിയ പ്രത്യേക പരീക്ഷാ പേ ചർച്ചാ കിറ്റും സമ്മാനിക്കും.
കേന്ദ്ര വിദ്യാഭ്യാസ മന്ത്രലയം സംഘടിപ്പിക്കുന്ന ഈ പരിപാടി ദൂരദർശൻ , ആകാശവാണി ദേശീയ റേഡിയോ ചാനലുകൾ, ടിവി ചാനലുകൾ, രാജ്യസഭാ ടിവി എന്നിവയും , പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി കാര്യാലയം , കേന്ദ്ര വിദ്യാഭ്യാസ മന്ത്രലയം എന്നിവയുടെ യു ട്യൂബ് ചാനലുകൾ ഉൾപ്പെടെയുള്ള ഡിജിറ്റൽ മാധ്യമങ്ങളും പരിപാടി തത്സമയം സംപ്രേക്ഷണം ചെയ്യും.

Ministry of Education
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan calls for making Pariksha pe Charcha, a public movement to ensure stress-free exams
5th edition of the Prime Minister’s interaction programme ‘Pariksha Pe Charcha’ to be held on 1st April, 2022
Crores of students, teachers and parents from India and abroad to participate virtually
Around 15.7 lakh participants registered enthusiastically for the creative writing competition
28 MAR 2022 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
Union Education Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan today said that the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will be interacting with the students, teachers and parents all over the world during the 5th edition of Pariksha Pe Charcha on 1st April, 2022. Pariksha Pe Charcha is a much-awaited annual event in which the Prime Minister responds to questions related to examination stress and related areas posed by students in his uniquely engaging style in a live programme, he added.
Terming Pariksha pe Charcha, a public movement, Minister Pradhan outlined the importance of this year’s PPC in wake of the country coming out of the COVID-19 pandemic and exams shifting back to offline mode. Underlining the importance of initiatives like PPC in building the knowledge-based economy of 21st century, he said that PPC is becoming a formal institution through which Prime Minister interacts directly with the students. He informed that select students across the country will also visit Raj Bhawans to watch the event in the presence of the State Governors. He also expressed confidence that State Governments across the country will also encourage participation of students, teachers and parents. The Minister mentioned that PPC will be streamed, not only across India, but also in other countries reaching out to the Indian diaspora. He also called for support from media in making this program a mass movement and ensuring stress-free exams for the students.
Shri Pradhan highlighted that Pariksha Pe Charcha is part of the larger movement - ‘Exam Warriors’ - led by Prime Minister Narendra Modi, to create a stress-free atmosphere for youngsters. It is a movement that is driven by Prime Minister Narendra Modi's efforts to bring together students, parents, teachers and the society to foster an environment where the unique individuality of each child is celebrated, encouraged and allowed to express itself fully.
The Minister informed that the 5th edition will be held in New Delhi in a town-hall interactive format from Talkatora Stadium at 11 am. Crores of students, teachers and parents from India and abroad will be participating, he added.
Shri Pradhan also informed that the students, teachers and parents who will get to ask questions to the Prime Minister, have been short-listed on the basis of an online creative writingcompetition on a bouquet of themes. The competitionwas organized from 28th December 2021 till 3rd February, 2022 through MyGov platform. The Minister expressed satisfaction on over 15.7 lakh participants registering this year for the creative writing competition.
Participants selected through competitions on MyGov will be presented with a certificate of appreciation and a special Pariksha Pe Charcha kit comprising of Exam Warriors book, written by the Prime Minister.
This event has been organized successfully for the last four years by the Department of School Education & Literacy, Ministry of Education. The first three editions of PPC were held in New Delhi in a town-hall interactive format. The 1st edition of Prime Minister’s Interaction Programme "Pariksha Pe Charcha 1.0" was held on 16th February 2018. The 2nd edition of the said Interaction Programme with school and college students "Pariksha Pe Charcha 2.0” was held on 29thJanuary 2019 and the 3rd edition on 20th January 2020. Due to the Covid 19 pandemic, the fourth edition was held online on 7th April 2021.
The event will be live telecast on Doordarshan (DD National, DD News, DD India), radio channels, TV channels, digital media including YouTube channels of EduMinofIndia, narendramodi, pmoindia, pibindia, Doordarshan National, MyGovIndia, DDNews, RajyaSabha TV, Swayam Prabha.