Prime Minister's Office
PM shares a booklet showcasing the interesting aspects of last month’s Mann Ki Baat episode
25 MAR 2022 12:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared a booklet showcasing the interesting aspects of last month’s #MannKiBaat episode. The booklet has interviews of those who were featured in last month's Mann Ki Baat episode. PM also informed that this month's Mann Ki Baat Programme is scheduled on 11 AM on the 27th March 2022.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Here is a concise booklet that showcases the interesting aspects of last month’s #MannKiBaat episode including interviews with some of those who were featured.
Looking forward to your joining this month’s programme at 11 AM on the 27th." http://davp.nic.in/ebook/mib/mannkibaat/index.html

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী গত মাসের মন কি বাত পর্বের আকর্ষণীয় বিষয়গুলি নিয়ে একটি পুস্তিকা শেয়ার করেছেন
25 MAR 2022 12:20PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৫ মার্চ, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী গত মাসের #মনকিবাত পর্বের আকর্ষণীয় বিষয়গুলি নিয়ে একটি পুস্তিকা শেয়ার করেছেন। এই পুস্তিকাটিতে গত মাসের মন কি বাত পর্বে প্রদর্শিত ব্যক্তিদের সাক্ষৎকার রয়েছে। প্রধানমন্ত্রী আরও জানিয়েছেন যে, এ মাসের মন কি বাত অনুষ্ঠান ২৭শে মার্চ সকাল ১১টায় নির্ধারিত রয়েছে।
এক ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “এখানে এই সংক্ষিপ্ত পুস্তিকায় গত মাসের #মনকিবাত পর্বের আকর্ষণীয় দিকগুলি তুলে ধরা হয়েছে, যার মধ্যে কিছু ব্যক্তির উল্লেখযোগ্য সাক্ষাৎকার রয়েছে। ২৭শে মার্চ সকাল ১১টায় এ মাসের অনুষ্ঠানে আপনাদের যোগদানের অপেক্ষায় রয়েছি”। http://davp.nic.in/ebook/mib/mannkibaat/index.html