Prime Minister's Office
PM shares a booklet showcasing the interesting aspects of last month’s Mann Ki Baat episode
25 MAR 2022 12:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared a booklet showcasing the interesting aspects of last month’s #MannKiBaat episode. The booklet has interviews of those who were featured in last month's Mann Ki Baat episode. PM also informed that this month's Mann Ki Baat Programme is scheduled on 11 AM on the 27th March 2022.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Here is a concise booklet that showcases the interesting aspects of last month’s #MannKiBaat episode including interviews with some of those who were featured.
Looking forward to your joining this month’s programme at 11 AM on the 27th." http://davp.nic.in/ebook/mib/mannkibaat/index.html

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਪਿਛਲੇ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਦੇ ਮਨ ਕੀ ਬਾਤ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਦਿਲਚਸਪ ਪਹਿਲੂਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦਾ ਕਿਤਾਬਚਾ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕੀਤਾ
25 MAR 2022 12:20PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਪਿਛਲੇ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਦੇ #ਮਨ ਕੀ ਬਾਤ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਦਿਲਚਸਪ ਪਹਿਲੂਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਕਿਤਾਬਚਾ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਕਿਤਾਬਚੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਇੰਟਰਵਿਊ ਹਨ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਚਰਚਾ ਪਿਛਲੇ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਮਨ ਕੀ ਬਾਤ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਸੀ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਇਹ ਵੀ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਦਾ ਮਨ ਕੀ ਬਾਤ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ 27 ਮਾਰਚ 2020 ਨੂੰ ਸਵੇਰੇ 11 ਵਜੇ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ।
ਟਵੀਟਾਂ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਲੜੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ;
“ਇੱਕ ਸੰਖੇਪ ਕਿਤਾਬਚੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਿਛਲੇ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਦੇ #ਮਨਕੀਬਾਤ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦੇ ਦਿਲਚਸਪ ਪਹਿਲੂਆਂ ਦੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੁਝ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਇੰਟਰਵਿਊ ਵੀ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਚਰਚਾ ਹੋਈ ਸੀ।
ਇਸ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ 27 ਤਰੀਕ ਨੂੰ ਸਵੇਰੇ 11 ਵਜੇ ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣ ਦਾ ਇੰਤਜ਼ਾਰ ਰਹੇਗਾ।”
http://davp.nic.in/ebook/mib/mannkibaat/index.html