प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने डॉ राम मनोहर लोहिया को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि दी
23 MAR 2022 9:20AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने डॉ राम मनोहर लोहिया को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि दी है। इस अवसर पर उन्होंने इतिहास के पन्नों से कुछ दिलचस्प बातें साझा की हैं, जिनमें डॉ. लोहिया का लॉर्ड लिनलिथगो को लिखा पत्र एवं डॉ. लोहिया के पिता और उनके बीच पत्राचार शामिल हैं।
ट्वीट की एक श्रृंखला में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"डॉ राम मनोहर लोहिया को उनकी जयंती पर याद कर रहा हूँ। वे कई ऐतिहासिक घटनाओं में सबसे आगे थे और हमारे स्वतंत्रता संग्राम में उन्होंने महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाई थी। सैद्धांतिक राजनीति और बौद्धिक कौशल के लिए व्यापक तौर पर उनका बहुत सम्मान किया जाता है।"
"इतिहास के पन्नों से कुछ दिलचस्प बातें...डॉ लोहिया का लॉर्ड लिनलिथगो को लिखा पत्र एवं डॉ. लोहिया के पिता और उनके बीच पत्राचार।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Dr Ram Manohar Lohia on his birth anniversary
23 MAR 2022 9:20AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Dr Ram Manohar Lohia on his birth anniversary. On this occasion, he has shared some interesting nuggets from the pages of history consisting a letter from Dr. Lohia to Lord Linlithgow and correspondence between Dr. Lohia’s father and him.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"Remembering Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia on his birth anniversary. He was at the forefront of many historical events and played a key role in our freedom struggle. He is widely respected for his principled politics and intellectual prowess."
"Some interesting nuggets from the pages of history…a letter from Dr. Lohia to Lord Linlithgow and correspondence between Dr. Lohia’s father and him."