પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ડૉ રામ મનોહર લોહિયાને તેમની જન્મજયંતિ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી
23 MAR 2022 9:20AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ડૉ રામ મનોહર લોહિયાને તેમની જન્મજયંતિ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી છે. આ અવસર પર, તેમણે ઇતિહાસના પાનામાંથી કેટલીક રસપ્રદ વાતો શેર કરી છે જેમાં ડૉ. લોહિયાનો લોર્ડ લિન્લિથગોને લખેલો પત્ર અને ડૉ. લોહિયાના પિતા અને તેમની વચ્ચેનો પત્રવ્યવહાર છે.
ટ્વીટ્સની શ્રેણીમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું; "ડૉ. રામ મનોહર લોહિયાને તેમની જન્મજયંતિ પર યાદ કરીએ છીએ. તેઓ ઘણી ઐતિહાસિક ઘટનાઓમાં અગ્રેસર હતા અને આપણા સ્વાતંત્ર્ય સંગ્રામમાં મહત્વની ભૂમિકા ભજવી હતી. તેમની સૈદ્ધાંતિક રાજનીતિ અને બૌદ્ધિક કૌશલ્ય માટે તેઓ વ્યાપકપણે સન્માનિત છે."
"ઇતિહાસના પાનામાંથી કેટલીક રસપ્રદ વાતો...ડૉ. લોહિયાનો લોર્ડ લિન્લિથગોને લખેલો પત્ર અને ડૉ. લોહિયાના પિતા અને તેમની વચ્ચેનો પત્રવ્યવહાર."

Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Dr Ram Manohar Lohia on his birth anniversary
23 MAR 2022 9:20AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Dr Ram Manohar Lohia on his birth anniversary. On this occasion, he has shared some interesting nuggets from the pages of history consisting a letter from Dr. Lohia to Lord Linlithgow and correspondence between Dr. Lohia’s father and him.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"Remembering Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia on his birth anniversary. He was at the forefront of many historical events and played a key role in our freedom struggle. He is widely respected for his principled politics and intellectual prowess."
"Some interesting nuggets from the pages of history…a letter from Dr. Lohia to Lord Linlithgow and correspondence between Dr. Lohia’s father and him."