Prime Minister's Office
PM praises Jammu and Kashmir's effort to invite more investments
22 MAR 2022 8:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded efforts to draw more investment to Jammu and Kashmir.
In response to a thread of tweets by the Lieutenant Governor of Jammu and Kashmir, Shri Manoj Sinha, the Prime Minister tweeted
"Exemplary efforts to draw more investment to Jammu and Kashmir, and ensure greater opportunities for the people."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਅਧਿਕ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ ਆਕਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਜੰਮੂ ਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਯਤਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਰਾਹਨਾ ਕੀਤੀ
22 MAR 2022 8:46PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਜੰਮੂ ਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਰ ਅਧਿਕ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ ਆਕਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਯਤਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਰਾਹਨਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਜੰਮੂ ਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਦੇ ਲੈਫਟੀਨੈਂਟ ਗਵਰਨਰ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮਨੋਜ ਸਿਨਹਾ ਦੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਦੇ ਜਵਾਬ ਵਿੱਚ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ,
“ਜੰਮੂ ਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਧਿਕ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ ਆਕਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਤੋਂ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਅਵਸਰ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਮਿਸਾਲੀ ਪ੍ਰਯਤਨ।”