Prime Minister's Office
PM praises Jammu and Kashmir's effort to invite more investments
22 MAR 2022 8:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded efforts to draw more investment to Jammu and Kashmir.
In response to a thread of tweets by the Lieutenant Governor of Jammu and Kashmir, Shri Manoj Sinha, the Prime Minister tweeted
"Exemplary efforts to draw more investment to Jammu and Kashmir, and ensure greater opportunities for the people."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने अधिक निवेश आकर्षित करने के लिए जम्मू-कश्मीर के प्रयासों की सराहना की
22 MAR 2022 8:46PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने जम्‍मू-कश्‍मीर में और अधिक निवेश आकर्षित करने के प्रयासों की सराहना की है।
जम्मू-कश्मीर के उपराज्यपाल श्री मनोज सिन्हा के ट्वीट के जवाब में, प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया,
"जम्मू और कश्मीर में अधिक निवेश आकर्षित करने और लोगों के लिए ज्यादा से ज्यादा अवसर सुनिश्चित करने के अनुकरणीय प्रयास।"