Prime Minister's Office
PM praises Jammu and Kashmir's effort to invite more investments
22 MAR 2022 8:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded efforts to draw more investment to Jammu and Kashmir.
In response to a thread of tweets by the Lieutenant Governor of Jammu and Kashmir, Shri Manoj Sinha, the Prime Minister tweeted
"Exemplary efforts to draw more investment to Jammu and Kashmir, and ensure greater opportunities for the people."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے مزید سرمایہ کاری کی دعوت دینے پر کشمیر کی کوششوں کی تعریف کی
22 MAR 2022 8:46PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم، جناب نریندر مودی نے جموں و کشمیر میں مزید سرمایہ کاری کی دعوت دینے کی کوششوں کی تعریف کی ہے۔
جموں و کشمیر کے لیفٹیننٹ گورنر، جناب منوج سنہا کے ٹویٹس کے تھریڈ کے جواب میں، وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا
’’جموں و کشمیر میں مزید سرمایہ کاری کی دعوت دینے ، اور لوگوں کے لیے زیادہ سے زیادہ مواقع کو یقینی بنانے کی یہ مثالی کوششیں ہیں۔‘‘