প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মণিপুরের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী হিসেবে শপথ নেওয়ায় শ্রী এন বীরেন সিং-কে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
21 MAR 2022 5:49PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২১ মার্চ, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মণিপুরের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী হিসেবে শপথ নেওয়ায় শ্রী এন বীরেন সিং-কে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “মণিপুরের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী হিসেবে শপথ নেওয়ায় শ্রী @NBirenSinghজিকে অভিনন্দন। তিনি ও তাঁর সহকর্মীরা মণিপুরকে অগ্রগতির নতুন উচ্চতায় নিয়ে যাবেন এবং গত পাঁচ বছরে জনকল্যাণে যে কাজ হয়েছে তা অব্যাহত থাকবে বলে আমার দৃঢ় বিশ্বাস।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Shri N.Biren Singh on taking oath as Manipur CM
21 MAR 2022 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri N.Biren Singh on taking oath as Chief Minister of Manipur.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to Shri @NBirenSingh Ji on being sworn-in as the Chief Minister of Manipur. I am confident his team and he would take Manipur to newer heights of progress and continue the good work done in the last five years."