Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Shri N.Biren Singh on taking oath as Manipur CM
21 MAR 2022 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri N.Biren Singh on taking oath as Chief Minister of Manipur.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to Shri @NBirenSingh Ji on being sworn-in as the Chief Minister of Manipur. I am confident his team and he would take Manipur to newer heights of progress and continue the good work done in the last five years."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মণিপুৰৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে শপত গ্ৰহণ কৰা শ্ৰী এন. বীৰেন সিঙক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
21 MAR 2022 5:49PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে মণিপুৰৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে শপত গ্ৰহণ কৰা শ্ৰী এন. বীৰেন সিঙক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
এটি টুইটত, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়;
"মণিপুৰৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে শপত গ্ৰহণ কৰা শ্ৰী @NBirenSingh জীক অভিনন্দন জনালো। মই নিশ্চিত যে তেওঁৰ টীম আৰু তেওঁ মণিপুৰক প্ৰগতিৰ নতুন শিখৰলৈ লৈ যাব আৰু যোৱা পাঁচ বছৰত কৰা ভাল কামৰ ধাৰা অব্যাহত ৰাখিব।"