Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Shri N.Biren Singh on taking oath as Manipur CM
21 MAR 2022 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri N.Biren Singh on taking oath as Chief Minister of Manipur.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to Shri @NBirenSingh Ji on being sworn-in as the Chief Minister of Manipur. I am confident his team and he would take Manipur to newer heights of progress and continue the good work done in the last five years."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے منی پور کے وزیر اعلیٰ کے طور پر حلف لینے پر جناب این بیرن سنگھ کو مبارکباد دی
21 MAR 2022 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے منی پور کے وزیر اعلیٰ کے طور پر حلف لینے پر جناب این بیرن سنگھ کو مبارکباد پیش کی۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
”جناب @NBirenSingh جی کو منی پور کے وزیر اعلی کے طور پر حلف لینے پر مبارکباد۔ مجھے یقین ہے کہ ان کی ٹیم اور وہ منی پور کو ترقی کی نئی بلندیوں پر لے جائیں گے اور پچھلے پانچ سالوں میں کیے گئے اچھے کام کو جاری رکھیں گے۔“