Prime Minister's Office
PM praised Lakshya Sen, Indian shuttler and the finalist of All England Open Badminton Championships
20 MAR 2022 11:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised Lakshya Sen, Indian shuttler and the finalist of the All England Open Badminton Championships.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Proud of you @lakshya_sen! You’ve shown remarkable grit and tenacity. You put up a spirited fight. Best wishes for your future endeavours. I am confident you will keep scaling new heights of success."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ ભારતીય શટલર અને ઓલ ઈંગ્લેન્ડ ઓપન બેડમિન્ટન ચેમ્પિયનશિપના ફાઇનલિસ્ટ લક્ષ્ય સેનની પ્રશંસા કરી
20 MAR 2022 11:55PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ભારતીય શટલર અને ઓલ ઈંગ્લેન્ડ ઓપન બેડમિન્ટન ચેમ્પિયનશિપના ફાઇનલિસ્ટ લક્ષ્ય સેનની પ્રશંસા કરી છે.
એક ટ્વિટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"તમારા પર ગર્વ છે @lakshya_sen! તમે અસાધારણ ધૈર્ય અને મક્કમતા દર્શાવી છે. તમે ઉત્સાહપૂર્વક લડત આપી છે. તમારા ભવિષ્યના પ્રયત્નો માટે શુભેચ્છાઓ. મને વિશ્વાસ છે કે તમે સફળતાની નવી ઊંચાઈઓ સર કરવાનું ચાલુ રાખશો."