Prime Minister's Office
PM praised Lakshya Sen, Indian shuttler and the finalist of All England Open Badminton Championships
20 MAR 2022 11:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised Lakshya Sen, Indian shuttler and the finalist of the All England Open Badminton Championships.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Proud of you @lakshya_sen! You’ve shown remarkable grit and tenacity. You put up a spirited fight. Best wishes for your future endeavours. I am confident you will keep scaling new heights of success."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारतीय बैडमिंटन खिलाड़ी और ऑल इंग्लैड ओपन बैडमिंटन चैम्पियनशिप के फाइनलिस्ट लक्ष्य सेन की प्रशंसा की
20 MAR 2022 11:55PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने भारतीय बैडमिंटन खिलाड़ी और ऑल इंग्लैड ओपन बैडमिंटन चैम्पियनशिप के फाइनलिस्ट लक्ष्य सेन की प्रशंसा की है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“@lakshya_sen गर्व है आप पर! आपने शानदार दम-खम और दृढ़ता दिखाई। आपने जोश से भरा संघर्ष किया। आपके भावी प्रयासों के लिये शुभकामनायें। मुझे विश्वास है कि आप सफलता की नित नई ऊंचाईयां छूते रहेंगे।”