প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কিংবদন্তী দবা চেম্পিয়ন মেগনাস কাৰ্লচেনৰ বিৰুদ্ধে আৰ প্ৰজ্ঞানন্দৰ বিজয়ত আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
23 FEB 2022 3:18PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অনলাইন দবা প্ৰতিযোগিতাত প্ৰখ্যাত চেম্পিয়ন মেগনাস কাৰ্লচেনৰ বিৰুদ্ধে আৰ প্ৰজ্ঞানন্দাৰ বিজয়ত আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক টুইটযোগে কয়;
"যুৱ প্ৰতিভা আৰ প্ৰজ্ঞানন্দৰ সফলতাত আমি সকলোৱে আনন্দিত। বিখ্যাত চেম্পিয়ন মেগনাস কাৰ্লচেনৰ বিৰুদ্ধে বিজয় পঞ্জীয়ন কৰাৰ কৃতিত্বৰ বাবে গৌৰৱান্বিত। মই প্ৰতিভাশালী প্ৰজ্ঞানন্দক তেওঁৰ ভৱিষ্যতৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ বাবে শুভকামনা জনাইছো। "

Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over R Praggnanandhaa winning against noted champion Magnus Carlsen in Chess
23 FEB 2022 3:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness over R Praggnanandhaa for winning against the noted champion Magnus Carlsen in online Chess tournament.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"We are all rejoicing on the success of the young genius R Praggnanandhaa. Proud of his accomplishment of winning against the noted champion Magnus Carlsen. I wish the talented Praggnanandhaa the very best for his future endeavours."