প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
দাবায় আর প্রজ্ঞানন্দ বিখ্যাত চ্যাম্পিয়ন ম্যাগনাস কার্লসন’কে পরাজিত করায় প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সন্তোষ প্রকাশ
23 FEB 2022 3:18PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৩ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২২
দাবাড়ু আর প্রজ্ঞানন্দ বিখ্যাত চ্যাম্পিয়ন ম্যাগনাস কার্লসন’কে পরাজিত করায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী সন্তোষ প্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “আমরা সকলে তরুণ প্রতিভাবান আর প্রজ্ঞানন্দের সাফল্যে উচ্ছ্বসিত। তিনি বিখ্যাত চ্যাম্পিয়ন ম্যাগনাস কার্লসন’কে পরাজিত করায় আমরা গর্বিত। প্রতিভাবান প্রজ্ঞানন্দের আগামী দিনেও সাফল্য কামনা করি”।

Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over R Praggnanandhaa winning against noted champion Magnus Carlsen in Chess
23 FEB 2022 3:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness over R Praggnanandhaa for winning against the noted champion Magnus Carlsen in online Chess tournament.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"We are all rejoicing on the success of the young genius R Praggnanandhaa. Proud of his accomplishment of winning against the noted champion Magnus Carlsen. I wish the talented Praggnanandhaa the very best for his future endeavours."