Prime Minister's Office
PM wishes President of Maldives H. E. Ibrahim Mohamed Solih for successful surgery
25 FEB 2022 12:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has wished the President of Maldives H. E. Ibrahim Mohamed Solih for a successful surgery and a quick recovery.
In response to a tweet by the President of Maldives, the Prime Minister said;
"I convey my best wishes to President @ibusolih for a successful surgery and a quick recovery."
The President of Maldives H. E. Ibrahim Mohamed Solih has thanked Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi for his kind words.
The President of Maldives tweeted;
"Thank you Prime Minister for your kind words."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମାଳଦ୍ୱୀପର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ମହାମହିମ ଇବ୍ରାହିମ ମହମ୍ମଦ ସୋଲିହଙ୍କୁ ସଫଳ ଅସ୍ତ୍ରୋପଚାର ପାଇଁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି
25 FEB 2022 12:09PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ମାଳଦ୍ୱୀପର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ମହାମହିମ ଇବ୍ରାହିମ ମହମ୍ମଦ ସୋଲିହଙ୍କୁ ସଫଳ ଅସ୍ତ୍ରୋପଚାର ଏବଂ ଶୀଘ୍ର ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ଲାଭ କରିଥିବାରୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ମାଳଦ୍ୱୀପର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତିଙ୍କ ଏକ ଟୁଇଟର ଜବାବରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ସଫଳ ଅସ୍ତ୍ରୋପଚାର ଏବଂ ଶୀଘ୍ର ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ଲାଭ କରିଥିବାରୁ ମୁଁ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ସୋଲିହଙ୍କୁ ମୋର ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଉଛି ।”
ମାଳଦ୍ୱୀପର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ମହାମହିମ ଇବ୍ରାହିମ ମହମ୍ମଦ ସୋଲିହ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କୁ ତାଙ୍କର ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ବାର୍ତ୍ତା ପାଇଁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ମାଳଦ୍ୱୀପର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଟୁଇଟ୍ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ସଦୟ ବକ୍ତବ୍ୟ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଆପଣଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ।”
HS
I convey my best wishes to President @ibusolih for a successful surgery and a quick recovery. https://t.co/5bp6LOERra
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) February 25, 2022