Prime Minister's Office
PM wishes President of Maldives H. E. Ibrahim Mohamed Solih for successful surgery
25 FEB 2022 12:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has wished the President of Maldives H. E. Ibrahim Mohamed Solih for a successful surgery and a quick recovery.
In response to a tweet by the President of Maldives, the Prime Minister said;
"I convey my best wishes to President @ibusolih for a successful surgery and a quick recovery."
The President of Maldives H. E. Ibrahim Mohamed Solih has thanked Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi for his kind words.
The President of Maldives tweeted;
"Thank you Prime Minister for your kind words."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांनी मालदीवचे राष्ट्रपती इब्राहिम मोहम्मद सोलिह यांच्यावरील यशस्वी शस्त्रक्रियेसाठी शुभेच्छा दिल्या
25 FEB 2022 12:09PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी मालदीवचे राष्ट्रपती इब्राहिम मोहम्मद सोलिह यांच्यावरील यशस्वी शस्त्रक्रियेसाठी आणि त्यातून लवकर बरे होण्यासाठी शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत.
मालदीवच्या राष्ट्रपतींच्या ट्विटला उत्तर देताना पंतप्रधान म्हणाले,
"मी राष्ट्रपती @ibusolih यांना यशस्वी शस्त्रक्रियेसाठी आणि त्यातून लवकर बरे होण्यासाठी शुभेच्छा देतो."
मालदीवचे राष्ट्रपती इब्राहिम मोहम्मद सोलिह यांनी पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांचे शुभेच्छांबद्दल आभार मानले आहेत.