प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने प्रसिद्ध पत्रकार रवीश तिवारी के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
19 FEB 2022 9:41AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने प्रसिद्ध पत्रकार रवीश तिवारी के निधन पर गहरा दु:ख व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा;
"नियति ने रवीश तिवारी को बहुत जल्द हमसे छीन लिया है। मीडिया जगत में एक उज्ज्वल करियर समाप्त हो गया है। मुझे उनकी रिपोर्ट पढ़नाअच्छा लगता था और समय-समय पर उनके साथ बातचीत भी होती थी। उनकी अंतर्दृष्टिगहरी थी और वे विनम्र थे। उनके परिवार और मित्रों के प्रति संवेदना। ओम शांति।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of noted journalist Ravish Tiwari
19 FEB 2022 9:41AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of noted journalist Ravish Tiwari.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Destiny has taken away Ravish Tiwari too soon. A bright career in the media world comes to an end. I would enjoy reading his reports and would also periodically interact with him. He was insightful and humble. Condolences to his family and many friends. Om Shanti."