Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives of Indian Army Personnel due to an avalanche in Arunachal Pradesh
08 FEB 2022 8:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief and sorrow over the loss of lives of Indian Army Personnel due to an avalanche in Arunachal Pradesh.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, ''Saddened by the loss of lives of Indian Army personnel due to an avalanche in Arunachal Pradesh. We will never forget their exemplary service to our nation. Condolences to the bereaved families.".

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने अरुणाचल प्रदेश में हिमस्खलन के कारण भारतीय सेना के जवानों की मौत पर शोक व्यक्त किया
08 FEB 2022 8:55PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने अरुणाचल प्रदेश में हिमस्खलन के कारण भारतीय सेना के जवानों की मौत पर गहरा दुख व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा, 'अरुणाचल प्रदेश में हिमस्खलन से भारतीय सेना के जवानों की मौत से दुखी हूं। देश की उत्कृष्ट सेवा के लिए हम उनके योगदान को कभी नहीं भूलेंगे। शोक संतप्त परिवारों के प्रति संवेदना व्यक्त करता हूं।'