Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives of Indian Army Personnel due to an avalanche in Arunachal Pradesh
08 FEB 2022 8:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief and sorrow over the loss of lives of Indian Army Personnel due to an avalanche in Arunachal Pradesh.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, ''Saddened by the loss of lives of Indian Army personnel due to an avalanche in Arunachal Pradesh. We will never forget their exemplary service to our nation. Condolences to the bereaved families.".

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ અરુણાચલ પ્રદેશમાં હિમસ્ખલનને કારણે ભારતીય સૈન્યના જવાનોના નિધન અંગે શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
08 FEB 2022 8:55PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ અરુણાચલ પ્રદેશમાં હિમસ્ખલનને કારણે ભારતીય સૈન્યના જવાનોના નિધન બદલ ઊંડો શોક અને દુ:ખ વ્યક્ત કર્યું છે.
એક ટ્વિટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું કે, ''અરુણાચલ પ્રદેશમાં હિમસ્ખલનને કારણે ભારતીય સેનાના જવાનોના નિધનથી દુઃખી છું. અમે આપણા રાષ્ટ્ર માટે તેમની અનુકરણીય સેવાને ક્યારેય ભૂલીશું નહીં. શોકગ્રસ્ત પરિવારો પ્રત્યે સંવેદના."