Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives of Indian Army Personnel due to an avalanche in Arunachal Pradesh
08 FEB 2022 8:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief and sorrow over the loss of lives of Indian Army Personnel due to an avalanche in Arunachal Pradesh.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, ''Saddened by the loss of lives of Indian Army personnel due to an avalanche in Arunachal Pradesh. We will never forget their exemplary service to our nation. Condolences to the bereaved families.".

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশত হিমস্খলনত ভাৰতীয় সেনাৰ মৃত্যুত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক
08 FEB 2022 8:55PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশত হিমস্খলনত ভাৰতীয় সেনাৰ মৃত্যু হোৱা ঘটনাত গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
এক টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়,'অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশত হিমস্খলনত ভাৰতীয় সেনাৰ জোৱান নিহত হোৱাৰ বাতৰিয়ে মোক ব্যথিত কৰিছে। দেশৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁলোকৰ উতকৃষ্ঠ সেৱাক আমি কেতিয়াও পাহৰিব নোৱাৰো। মই তেওঁলোকৰ পৰিয়ালবৰ্গলৈ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো।'