Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister to address NCC PM Rally at Cariappa Ground on 28 January
27 JAN 2022 7:28PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the National Cadet Corps PM Rally at Cariappa Ground in Delhi on 28th January, 2022 at around 12 Noon.
The Rally is the culmination of NCC Republic Day Camp and is held on 28 January every year. At the event, Prime Minister will inspect the Guard of Honour, review March Past by NCC contingents and also witness the NCC cadets displaying their skills in army action, slithering, microlight flying, parasailing as well as cultural programmes. The best cadets will receive medal and baton from the Prime Minister.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী কারিয়াপ্পা গ্রাউন্ডে ২৮শে জানুয়ারি এনসিসি পিএম ব়্যালিতে বক্তব্য রাখবেন
27 JAN 2022 7:28PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৭ জানুয়ারি, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ২৮শে জানুয়ারি বেলা ১২টার সময় দিল্লির কারিয়াপ্পা গ্রাউন্ডে জাতীয় সমর শিক্ষার্থী বাহিনী (এনসিসি)-র পিএম ব়্যালিতে বক্তব্য রাখবেন।
এনসিসি সাধারণতন্ত্র দিবস শিবিরের সমাপ্তি অনুষ্ঠান প্রতি বছর ২৮শে জানুয়ারি হয়। ওই দিন এই ব়্যালির আয়োজন করা হয়। অনুষ্ঠানে প্রধানমন্ত্রীকে গার্ড অফ অনার দেওয়া হবে। এনসিসি ক্যাডারদের কুচকাওয়াজে তিনি অভিবাদন গ্রহণ করবেন। এনসিসি ক্যাডাররা অনুষ্ঠানে বিভিন্ন সামরিক দক্ষতা, স্লিথারিং, মাইক্রোলাইট ফ্লাইং, প্যারিসেলিং এবং সাংস্কৃতিক অনুষ্ঠানের আয়োজন করা হয়েছে। শ্রেষ্ঠ সমর শিক্ষার্থীকে প্রধানমন্ত্রী পদক ও ব্যাটন দেবেন।