Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister to address NCC PM Rally at Cariappa Ground on 28 January
27 JAN 2022 7:28PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the National Cadet Corps PM Rally at Cariappa Ground in Delhi on 28th January, 2022 at around 12 Noon.
The Rally is the culmination of NCC Republic Day Camp and is held on 28 January every year. At the event, Prime Minister will inspect the Guard of Honour, review March Past by NCC contingents and also witness the NCC cadets displaying their skills in army action, slithering, microlight flying, parasailing as well as cultural programmes. The best cadets will receive medal and baton from the Prime Minister.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 28 जनवरी को करियप्पा ग्राउंड में एनसीसी पीएम रैली को संबोधित करेंगे
27 JAN 2022 7:28PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 28 जनवरी, 2022 को दोपहर लगभग 12 बजे दिल्ली के करियप्पा ग्राउंड में एनसीसी (राष्ट्रीय कैडेट कोर) पीएम रैली को संबोधित करेंगे।
यह रैली दरअसल एनसीसी गणतंत्र दिवस शिविर का समापन है और यह हर साल 28 जनवरी को आयोजित की जाती है। इस कार्यक्रम में प्रधानमंत्री गार्ड ऑफ ऑनर का निरीक्षण करेंगे, एनसीसी टुकड़ियों के मार्च पास्ट की समीक्षा करेंगे और एनसीसी कैडेटों को सैन्‍य कार्रवाई, स्लिदरिंग, माइक्रोलाइट विमानों में उड़ान, पैरासेलिंग के साथ-साथ सांस्कृतिक कार्यक्रमों में अपने उत्‍कृष्‍ट कौशल का प्रदर्शन करते हुए देखेंगे। सर्वश्रेष्ठ कैडेटों को प्रधानमंत्री की ओर से मेडल और बैटन दिया जाएगा।