Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds first dose vaccination of over 50% of youngsters between 15-18 age group
19 JAN 2022 10:01AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the first dose vaccination of over 50% of youngsters between 15-18 age group.
In response to a tweet by Union Health Minister, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya, the Prime Minister said;
"Young and youthful India showing the way!
This is encouraging news. Let us keep the momentum.
It is important to vaccinate and observe all COVID-19 related protocols. Together, we will fight this pandemic."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ 15-18 વય જૂથના 50%થી વધુ યુવાનોને પ્રથમ ડોઝ રસીકરણની પ્રશંસા કરી
19 JAN 2022 10:01AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ 15-18 વય જૂથના 50% થી વધુ યુવાનોને પ્રથમ ડોઝ રસીકરણની પ્રશંસા કરી છે.
કેન્દ્રીય આરોગ્ય મંત્રી, ડૉ. મનસુખ માંડવિયાના ટ્વીટના જવાબમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રી કહ્યું;
"યુવાન અને યુવા ભારત માર્ગ બતાવે છે!
આ પ્રોત્સાહક સમાચાર છે. ચાલો વેગ જાળવીએ.
રસીકરણ કરવું અને તમામ COVID-19 સંબંધિત પ્રોટોકોલનું અવલોકન કરવું મહત્વપૂર્ણ છે. સાથે મળીને, આપણે આ રોગચાળા સામે લડીશું."