Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers Bharat Ratna MGR on his birth anniversary
17 JAN 2022 9:46AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Bharat Ratna MGR on his birth anniversary.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Remembering Bharat Ratna MGR on his birth anniversary. He is widely admired as an effective administrator who placed top priority on social justice and empowerment. His schemes brought a positive change in the lives of the poor. His cinematic brilliance is also widely acclaimed."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பாரத ரத்னா எம்ஜிஆரை அவரது பிறந்தநாளில் பிரதமர் நினைவுகூர்ந்தார்
17 JAN 2022 9:46AM by PIB Chennai
பாரத ரத்னா எம்ஜிஆரை அவரது பிறந்தநாளில் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி நினைவுகூர்ந்தார்.
ட்விட்டரில் பிரதமர் தமிழில் பதிவிட்டிருப்பதாவது:
”பாரத ரத்னா எம்.ஜி.ஆரை அவரது பிறந்தநாளில் நினைவு கூர்கிறேன். சமூகநீதி, அதிகாரமளித்தல் ஆகியவற்றில் முதன்மையான சிறந்த தலைவராக அவர் பரவலாகப் போற்றப்படுகிறார். அவரது திட்டங்கள் ஏழைகளின் வாழ்வில் பெரும் மாற்றத்தை கொண்டு வந்தன”