Prime Minister's Office
PM salutes people associated with vaccination drive on completion of 1Year of Vaccine Drive
PM lauds role of doctors, nurses and healthcare workers for vaccination drive
16 JAN 2022 12:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has saluted each and every individual who is associated with the vaccination drive on completion of 1 year of vaccine drive. The Prime Minister has lauded the role of doctors, nurses and healthcare workers for vaccination drive. He also said that India's vaccination programme has added great strength to the fight against COVID-19.
In response to a tweet by MyGovIndia, the Prime Minister, in a series of tweets said;
"Today we mark #1YearOfVaccineDrive.
I salute each and every individual who is associated with the vaccination drive.
Our vaccination programme has added great strength to the fight against COVID-19. It has led to saving lives and thus protecting livelihoods.
At the same time, the role of our doctors, nurses and healthcare workers is exceptional. When we see glimpses of people being vaccinated in remote areas, or our healthcare workers taking the vaccines there, our hearts and minds are filled with pride.
India’s approach to fighting the pandemic will always remain science based. We are also augmenting health infrastructure to ensure our fellow citizens get proper care.
Let us keep following all COVID-19 related protocols and overcome the pandemic."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
টিকাকৰণ অভিযানৰ প্ৰথম বৰ্ষপূৰ্তি উপলক্ষে টিকাকৰণ অভিযানৰ সৈতে জড়িত লোকসকলক ছেল্যুট জনালে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
টিকাকৰণ অভিযানত চিকিৎসক, নাৰ্ছ আৰু স্বাস্থ্যকৰ্মীসকলৰ ভূমিকাৰ প্ৰশংসা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
16 JAN 2022 12:31PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে টিকাকৰণ অভিযানৰ প্ৰথম বৰ্ষপূৰ্তি উপলক্ষে টিকাকৰণ অভিযানৰ সৈতে জড়িত প্ৰতিগৰাকী ব্যক্তিক ছেল্যুট জনায়৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টিকাকৰণ অভিযানত চিকিৎসক, নাৰ্ছ আৰু স্বাস্থ্যকৰ্মীসকলৰ ভূমিকাৰো ভুয়সী প্ৰশংসা কৰে৷ তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজত ভাৰতৰ টিকাকৰণ কাৰ্যসূচীয়ে বৃহৎ শক্তি যোগালে৷
মাই গভ ইণ্ডিয়াৰ টুইটৰ প্ৰত্যুত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী এলানি টুইট কৰি কয়,
“আজি আমি টিকাকৰণ অভিযানৰ এবছৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰিলো #1YearOfVaccineDrive৷
এই টিকাকৰণ অভিযানৰ সৈতে জড়িত প্ৰতিগৰাকী ব্যক্তিক মই ছেল্যুট জনাইছো৷
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজত আমাৰ টিকাকৰণ কাৰ্যসূচীয়ে বৃহৎ শক্তি যোগালে৷ ই আমাৰ জীৱন আৰু জীৱিকাৰ সুৰক্ষা দিয়া গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিছে৷
একে সময়তে আমাৰ চিকিৎসক, নাৰ্ছ আৰু স্বাস্থ্যকৰ্মীসকলে ব্যতিক্ৰমী ভূমিকা পালন কৰিছে৷ যেতিয়া দুৰ্গম এলেকাত জনসাধাৰণক টিকাকৰণ কৰাৰ দৃশ্য দেখো বা আমাৰ স্বাস্থ্যকৰ্মীসকলে সেই স্থানলৈ ভেকচিন লৈ যায়, তেতিয়া আমাৰ অন্তৰ আৰু মন গৌৰৱেৰে ভৰি পৰে৷
মহামাৰীৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজত ভাৰতৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী সদায়েই বিজ্ঞানসন্মত৷ আমি আমাৰ নাগৰিকসকলক উপযুক্ত সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰাটো সুনিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ স্বাস্থ্য আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰিছো৷
আহক, আমি সকলোৱে ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্পৰ্কীয় সকলো বিধি মানি চলো আৰু মহামাৰীক প্ৰতিহত কৰো৷”