Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with Startups on 15th January
Startups to make presentations before PM on six themes
Interaction part of constant endeavour of PM to boost the Startup ecosystem in the country
14 JAN 2022 3:11PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with Startups on 15th January, 2022 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing.
Startups from various sectors including Agriculture, Health, Enterprise Systems, Space, Industry 4.0, Security, Fintech, Environment etc will be part of this interaction. More than 150 startups have been divided into six working groups based on themes including Growing from Roots; Nudging the DNA; From Local to Global; Technology of Future; Building Champions in Manufacturing; and Sustainable Development. Each group will make a presentation before the Prime Minister on the allotted theme in the interaction. The aim of the interaction is to understand how startups can contribute to the national needs by driving innovation in the country.
As a part of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav, a week-long event, "Celebrating Innovation Ecosystem", is being hosted by DPIIT, Ministry of Commerce and Industry, from 10th to 16th January 2022. The event marks the 6th anniversary of the launch of the Startup India initiative.
Prime Minister has been a firm believer in the potential of Startups to contribute significantly to the growth of the nation. This was reflected in the launch of the flagship initiative Startup India in 2016. Government has worked on providing an enabling atmosphere for boosting the growth and development of Startups. This has had a tremendous impact on the startup ecosystem in the country, and has led to a staggering growth of unicorns in the country.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 15 جنوری کو اسٹارٹ اپس کے ساتھ بات چیت کریں گے
اسٹارٹ اپس، وزیر اعظم کے سامنے چھ موضوعات پر پریزینٹیشن دیں گے
ملک میں اسٹارٹ اپ ماحولیاتی نظام کو فروغ دینے کے لیے، وزیر اعظم کی مسلسل کوششوں کا باہمی تعاملی حصہ
14 JAN 2022 3:11PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،14 جنوری 2022: وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 15 جنوری 2022 کو صبح ساڑھے دس بجے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے اسٹارٹ اپس کے ساتھ بات چیت کریں گے۔
زراعت، صحت، انٹرپرائز نظام، خلاء، صنعت 4.0، تحفظ، فن ٹیک، ماحولیات وغیرہ سمیت مختلف شعبوں کے اسٹارٹ اپس اس بات چیت کا حصہ ہوں گے۔ 150 سے زیادہ سٹارٹ اپس کو گروونگ فرام روٹس سمیت چھ ورکنگ گروپوں میں تقسیم کیا گیا ہے جوکہ موضوعات کی بنیاد پر قا ئم کئے گئےہیں۔ ان میں ڈی این اے کو جھکانا؛ مقامی سے عالمی تک؛ مستقبل کی ٹیکنالوجی؛ مینوفیکچرنگ میں چیمپئنز کی تعمیر؛ اور پائیدار ترقی کے موضوعات شامل ہیں۔ ہر گروپ بات چیت میں مختص کردہ موضوع پر وزیر اعظم کے سامنے پریزنٹیشن دے گا۔ بات چیت کا مقصد یہ سمجھنا ہے کہ کس طرح اسٹارٹ اپ ملک میں جدت طرازی کے ذریعے قومی ضروریات میں اپنی حصہ رسدی کرسکتے ہیں۔
آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، ایک ہفتہ طویل تقریب، ’’سیلیبریٹنگ انوویشن ایکو سسٹم‘‘، ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹیDPIIT، وزارت تجارت اور صنعت کی طرف سے 10 سے 16 جنوری 2022 تک منعقد کی جا رہی ہے۔ یہ تقریب اسٹارٹ اپ انڈیا پہل کی6 ویں سالگرہ منا رہی ہے۔
وزیراعظم قوم کی ترقی میں اہم کردار ادا کرنے کے لیے اسٹارٹ اپ کی صلاحیت پر پختہ یقین رکھتے ہیں۔ اس کی عکاسی 2016 میں فلیگ شپ پہل اسٹارٹ اپ انڈیا کے آغاز سے ہوئی۔ اس کا ملک میں سٹارٹ اپ ایکو سسٹم پر زبردست اثر پڑا ہے، اور اس کی وجہ سے ملک میں یونیکورن کی حیرت انگیز ترقی ہوئی ہے۔