প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ঝাৰখণ্ডৰ পাকুৰত সংঘটিত বাছ দুৰ্ঘটনাত শোক প্ৰকাশ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
পীড়িতসকলক পিএমএনআৰএফৰ অধীনত এককালীন সাহাৰ্য অনুমোদন
05 JAN 2022 8:55PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ঝাৰখণ্ডৰ পাকুৰত সংঘটিত বাছ দুৰ্ঘটনাত গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে৷ তেওঁ আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰে৷
পিএমঅ’ই সদৰি কৰা মতে পীড়িতসকলক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সাহাৰ্য পুঁজিৰ অধীনত মৃত লোকসকলৰ আত্মীয়ক ২লাখকৈ আৰু আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০কৈ এককালীন সাহাৰ্য প্ৰদানত অনুমোদন জনাইছে৷
এলানি টুইটযোগে পিএমঅ’ই কয়, “ঝাৰখণ্ডৰ পাকুৰত সংঘটিত বাছ দুৰ্ঘটনাত গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছো৷ এই দুখৰ মুহূৰ্তত শোকসন্তপ্ত পৰিয়ালবৰ্গলৈ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো৷ মই আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰিছোঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @narendramodi.”
“পীড়িতসকলক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সাহাৰ্য পুঁজিৰ অধীনত মৃত লোকসকলৰ আত্মীয়ক ২লাখকৈ আৰু আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০কৈ এককালীন সাহাৰ্য প্ৰদানত অনুমোদন জনাইছো৷”

Prime Minister's Office
PM anguished by the bus accident in Pakur Jharkhand
Approves ex gratia from PMNRF for the victims
05 JAN 2022 8:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the deaths in the bus accident in Pakur, Jharkhand. He prayed for the quick recovery of the injured.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of those who lost their lives in an accident, injured would be given Rs. 50,000, PMO said.
In a series of tweets, PMO said:
“I am anguished by the bus accident in Pakur, Jharkhand. In this sad hour, condolences to the bereaved families. May the injured recover soon: PM @narendramodi”
“An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of those who lost their lives in an accident in Pakur. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000”