Prime Minister's Office
PM anguished by the bus accident in Pakur Jharkhand
Approves ex gratia from PMNRF for the victims
05 JAN 2022 8:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the deaths in the bus accident in Pakur, Jharkhand. He prayed for the quick recovery of the injured.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of those who lost their lives in an accident, injured would be given Rs. 50,000, PMO said.
In a series of tweets, PMO said:
“I am anguished by the bus accident in Pakur, Jharkhand. In this sad hour, condolences to the bereaved families. May the injured recover soon: PM @narendramodi”
“An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of those who lost their lives in an accident in Pakur. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଝାଡଖଣ୍ଡର ପାକୁରରେ ବସ୍ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣା ପାଇଁ ଦୁଃଖ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି
ପୀଡିତଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ପିଏମ୍‍ଏନ୍‍ଆରଏଫ୍‍ ରୁ ସହାୟତା ରାଶି ଅନୁମୋଦନ କରିଛନ୍ତି
05 JAN 2022 8:55PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଝାଡଖଣ୍ଡର ପାକୁରରେ ବସ୍ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣା ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ଘଟଣାରେ ଦୁଃଖ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଆହତମାନଙ୍କ ଶୀଘ୍ର ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ପାଇଁ ସେ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ମୃତ୍ୟୁବରଣ କରିଥିବା ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ନିକଟ ସମ୍ପର୍କୀୟଙ୍କୁ ପିଏମ୍ଏନ୍ଆରଏଫ୍ରୁ ୨ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ । ଆହତମାନଙ୍କୁ ୫୦ହଜାର ଟଙ୍କା ଦିଆଯିବ ବୋଲି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଦପ୍ତର ପକ୍ଷରୁ କୁହାଯାଇଛି ।
ଏକାଧିକ ଟୁଇଟ୍ରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଝାଡଡଖଣ୍ଡର ପାକୁର ବସ୍ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ମୁଁ ଦୁଃଖିତ । ଏହି ଦୁଃଖଦ ସମୟରେ ଶୋକସନ୍ତପ୍ତ ପରିବାରବର୍ଗଙ୍କୁ ସମବେଦନା । ଆହତମାନେ ଶୀଘ୍ର ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୁଅନ୍ତୁ: ପ୍ରଧାମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ।
ପାକୁର ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ମୃତ୍ୟୁବରଣ କରିଥିବା ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ନିକଟ ସମ୍ପର୍କୀୟଙ୍କୁ ପିଏମ୍ଏନ୍ଆରଏଫ୍ରୁ ୨ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ । ଆହତମାନଙ୍କୁ ୫୦ହଜାର ଟଙ୍କା ଦିଆଯିବ ।”