Prime Minister's Office
PM anguished by the bus accident in Pakur Jharkhand
Approves ex gratia from PMNRF for the victims
05 JAN 2022 8:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the deaths in the bus accident in Pakur, Jharkhand. He prayed for the quick recovery of the injured.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of those who lost their lives in an accident, injured would be given Rs. 50,000, PMO said.
In a series of tweets, PMO said:
“I am anguished by the bus accident in Pakur, Jharkhand. In this sad hour, condolences to the bereaved families. May the injured recover soon: PM @narendramodi”
“An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of those who lost their lives in an accident in Pakur. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી ઝારખંડના પાકુડમાં બસ દુર્ઘટનાથી શોકગ્રસ્ત થયા
પીડિતો માટે પીએમએનઆરએફમાંથી આર્થિક સહાય મંજૂર
05 JAN 2022 8:55PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ઝારખંડના પાકુડમાં બનેલી બસ દુર્ઘટનામાં થયેલા લોકોનાં મોત અંગે શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે. તેમણે ઘાયલો ઝડપથી સ્વસ્થ થાય એવી પ્રાર્થના કરી.
આ અકસ્માતમાં જેમણે જીવ ગુમાવ્યા એ દરેક વ્યક્તિના નજીકના પરિજન માટે પીએમએનઆરએફમાંથી રૂ. 2 લાખની આર્થિક સહાય મંજૂર કરવામાં આવી છે. જ્યારે ઘાયલોને રૂ. 50000 આપવામાં આવશે એમ પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયે જણાવ્યું હતું.
શ્રેણીબદ્ધ ટ્વીટ્સમાં પીએમઓએ કહ્યું;
“હું ઝારખંડના પાકુડમાં બનેલી બસ દુર્ઘટનાથી દુઃખી છું. આ દુઃખદ ક્ષણે શોકગ્રસ્ત પરિવારો પ્રત્યે સંવેદના. ઘાયલો ઝડપથી સ્વસ્થ થાય એવી કામના કરૂં છું. PM @narendramodi”
“પ્રત્યેક પીડિતને પીએમએનઆરએફમાંથી આર્થિક સહાય રૂ. 2 લાખ આપવામાં આવશે.”