Prime Minister's Office
PM anguished by the bus accident in Pakur Jharkhand
Approves ex gratia from PMNRF for the victims
05 JAN 2022 8:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the deaths in the bus accident in Pakur, Jharkhand. He prayed for the quick recovery of the injured.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of those who lost their lives in an accident, injured would be given Rs. 50,000, PMO said.
In a series of tweets, PMO said:
“I am anguished by the bus accident in Pakur, Jharkhand. In this sad hour, condolences to the bereaved families. May the injured recover soon: PM @narendramodi”
“An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of those who lost their lives in an accident in Pakur. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने झारखंड के पाकुर में हुई बस दुर्घटना पर दुख व्यक्त किया
प्रधानमंत्री आपदा राहत कोष से पीड़ितों के लिये अनुग्रह राशि की घोषणा
05 JAN 2022 8:55PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने झारखंड के पाकुर में हुई बस दुर्घटना के मृतकों के प्रति शोक व्यक्त किया है। उन्होंने घायलों के शीघ्र स्वास्थ होने की प्रार्थना की।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने कहा है कि प्रधानमंत्री आपदा राहत कोष से दुर्घटना के मृतकों के निकटस्थ सम्बंधियों को दो-दो लाख रुपये और घायलों को 50-50 हजार रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि प्रदान की जायेगी।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने कई ट्वीट जारी कर कहा :
“मैं झारखंड के पाकुर में हुई बस दुर्घटना से दुखी हूं। दुख की इस घड़ी में शोक संतप्त परिवारों के साथ मेरी संवेदनायें। घायलों के जल्द स्वस्थ होने की कामनाः प्रधानमंत्री @narendramodi ”
“पाकुर दुर्घटना के प्रत्येक मृतक के निकटस्थ सम्बंधी को दो लाख रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि प्रदान की जायेगी। घायलों को 50 हजार रुपये दिये जायेंगे।”