প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ১৮ ডিচেম্বৰত শাহজাহানপুৰত গংগা এক্সপ্ৰেছ-ৱেৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব
দেশজুৰি দ্ৰুত গতিত কানেক্টিভিটি প্ৰদান কৰা সম্পৰ্কীয় প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীৰে অনুপ্ৰাণিত এই পৰিকল্পনা
এক্সপ্ৰেছ-ৱে মেৰঠৰ পৰা প্ৰয়াগৰাজলৈকে ইউপিৰ ১২খন জিলা হৈ পাৰ হ'ব, ৰাজ্যখনৰ পশ্চিম আৰু পূবৰ ক্ষেত্ৰসমূহক সংযুক্ত কৰিব
ই ইউপিৰ সবাতোকৈ দীৰ্ঘ এক্সপ্ৰেছ-ৱে হ'ব, যাক ৩৬,২০০ কোটি টকাতকৈ অধিক ব্যয়েৰে নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হ'ব
এক্সপ্ৰেছ-ৱেত শাহজাহানপুৰত ৩.৫ কিলোমিটাৰ দীঘল এয়াৰ ষ্ট্ৰিপ নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হ'ব, যি বায়ু সেনাৰ বিমানক জৰুৰী উড়ণ আৰু অৱতৰণত সহায় কৰিব
16 DEC 2021 2:12PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ১৮ ডিচেম্বৰ, ২০২১ৰ দিনৰ প্ৰায় ১ বজাত উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ শাহজাহানপুৰত গংগা এক্সপ্ৰেছ-ৱেৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব।
দেশজুৰি দ্ৰুত গতিত কানেক্টিভিটি প্ৰদান কৰা সম্পৰ্কীয় প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ভিজন এক্সপ্ৰেছ-ৱেৰ দ্বাৰা ই অনুপ্ৰাণিত। ৫৯৪ কিলোমিটাৰ দীঘল তথা ছয় লেনৰ এক্সপ্ৰেছ-ৱে ৩৬,২০০ কোটি টকাতকৈ অধিক ব্যয়েৰে নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হ'ব। মেৰঠৰ বিজৌলী গাঁৱৰ ওচৰৰ পৰা আৰম্ভ হৈ এক্সপ্ৰেছ-ৱে প্ৰয়াগৰাজৰ জুদাপুৰ দাণ্ডূ গাঁৱলৈকে যাব। ই মেৰঠ, হাপুড়, বুলন্দশহৰ, অমৰোহা, সম্ভল, বদায়ুঁ, শাহজাহানপুৰ, হৰদোই, উন্নাও, ৰায়বৰেলী,প্ৰতাপগঢ় আৰু প্ৰয়াগৰাজ হৈ পাৰ হ'ব। সম্পূৰ্ণৰূপে নিৰ্মিত হোৱাৰ পিছত, ই ৰাজ্যখনৰ পশ্চিম আৰু পূবৰ ক্ষেত্ৰসমূহক সংযুক্ত কৰা উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ সবাতোকৈ দীৰ্ঘ এক্সপ্ৰেছ-ৱে হ'ব। এক্সপ্ৰেছ-ৱেত শাহজাহানপুৰত ৩.৫ কিলোমিটাৰ দীঘল এয়াৰ ষ্ট্ৰিপ নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হ'ব, যি বায়ু সেনাৰ বিমানক জৰুৰীকালীন উড়ণ আৰু অৱতৰণত সহায় কৰিব। এক্সপ্ৰেছ-ৱেৰ লগতে এক ঔদ্যোগিক কৰিডৰ বনোৱাৰো প্ৰস্তাৱ আছে।
এক্সপ্ৰেছ-ৱেৰ জৰিয়তে ঔদ্যোগিক বিকাশ, বাণিজ্য, কৃষি, পৰ্যটন আদি ক্ষেত্ৰই উদগণি লাভ কৰিব। ইয়াৰ ফলত ক্ষেত্ৰৰ সামাজিক-অৰ্থনৈতিক বিকাশো উৎসাহিত হ'ব।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to lay foundation stone of Ganga Expressway in Shahjahanpur on 18 December
Driven by PM’s vision to provide fast paced connectivity across the country
From Meerut to Prayagraj, Expressway will pass through 12 districts of UP, connecting western and eastern regions of the state
To be built at a cost of over Rs 36,200 crore, it will become the longest expressway of UP
3.5 Km long air strip for assisting emergency take off and landing of Air Force planes to be constructed on the Expressway in Shahjahanpur
16 DEC 2021 2:12PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will lay the foundation stone of Ganga Expressway in Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh at around 1 PM on 18 December, 2021.
The inspiration behind the Expressway is the vision of the Prime Minister to provide fast paced connectivity across the country. The 594 Km long six-lane Expressway will be built at a cost of over Rs 36,200 crore. Starting near the Bijauli village in Meerut, the Expressway will extend till near the Judapur Dandu village in Prayagraj. It will pass through Meerut, Hapur, Bulandshahr, Amroha, Sambhal, Budaun, Shahjahanpur, Hardoi, Unnao, RaeBareli, Pratapgarh and Prayagraj. Upon completion of work, it will become the longest expressway of Uttar Pradesh, connecting the western and eastern regions of the state. A 3.5 Km long air strip for assisting emergency take off and landing of Air Force planes will also be constructed on the Expressway in Shahjahanpur. An industrial corridor is also proposed to be built along the Expressway.
The Expressway will also give a fillip to multiple sectors including industrial development, trade, agriculture, tourism etc. It will provide a big boost to the socio-economic development of the region.