Prime Minister's Office
We jointly recall and celebrate foundations of our 50 years of India-Bangladesh friendship: PM
06 DEC 2021 11:19AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that we jointly recall and celebrate the foundations of our 50 years of India-Bangladesh friendship.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Today India and Bangladesh commemorate Maitri Diwas. We jointly recall and celebrate the foundations of our 50 years of friendship. I look forward to continue working with H.E. PM Sheikh Hasina to further expand and deepen our ties.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
இந்தியா – பங்களாதேஷ் நட்புறவின் 50 ஆண்டுகால அடித்தளத்தை நாம் கூட்டாக நினைவுகூர்ந்து கொண்டாடுவோம்: பிரதமர்
06 DEC 2021 11:19AM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியா – பங்களாதேஷ் நட்புறவின் 50 ஆண்டுகால அடித்தளத்தை நாம் கூட்டாக நினைவுகூர்ந்து கொண்டாடுவோம் என பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
பிரதமர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள ட்விட்டர் பதிவில்;
“இன்று இந்தியா – பங்களாதேஷ் நட்பு தினத்தை கொண்டாடுகிறோம். 50 ஆண்டு கால நட்புறவின் அடித்தளத்தை நாம் கூட்டாக நினைவுகூர்ந்து கொண்டாடுவோம். நமது நட்புறவை மேலும் விரிவுபடுத்தி, வலுப்படுத்த, பிரதமர் திருமதி ஷேக் ஹசீனாவுடன் தொடர்ந்து பணியாற்றுவதை ஆவலுடன் எதிர்நோக்கியிருக்கிறேன்” என்று தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.