Prime Minister's Office
We jointly recall and celebrate foundations of our 50 years of India-Bangladesh friendship: PM
06 DEC 2021 11:19AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that we jointly recall and celebrate the foundations of our 50 years of India-Bangladesh friendship.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Today India and Bangladesh commemorate Maitri Diwas. We jointly recall and celebrate the foundations of our 50 years of friendship. I look forward to continue working with H.E. PM Sheikh Hasina to further expand and deepen our ties.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
আমি একেলগে মিলি স্মৰণ আৰু উদযাপন কৰিম আমাৰ ভাৰত-বাংলাদেশৰ ৫০ বছৰীয়া বন্ধুত্বৰ বুনিয়াদ :প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
06 DEC 2021 11:19AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কয় যে আমি একেলগে মিলি স্মৰণ আৰু উদযাপন কৰিম আমাৰ ভাৰত-বাংলাদেশৰ ৫০ বছৰীয়া বন্ধুত্বৰ বুনিয়াদ।
এক বাৰ্তাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়:
“আজি ভাৰত-বাংলাদেশে স্মৰণ কৰিছে মৈত্ৰী দিৱস। আমি একেলগে মিলি স্মৰণ আৰু উদযাপন কৰিম আমাৰ বন্ধুত্বৰ বুনিয়াদ। মই অনাগত সময়তো মহামহিম প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্বেইখ হাছিনা সৈতে কাম কৰাৰ লগতে আমাৰ সম্পৰ্কৰ পৰিসৰ আৰু অধিক সম্প্ৰসাৰণ আৰু প্ৰগাঢ় কৰাৰ কামনা কৰিছো”।