الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعات تکنالوجی کی وزارت
ڈیجیٹل انڈیا نے عوام کی زندگی میں کایاپلٹ لانے، ڈیجیٹل اکنومی کے قیام اور ملک کے لئے اسٹریٹجک فائدوں کے لئے زبردست رول ادا کیا ہے:آئی ٹی کے وزیر مملکت راجیو چندر شیکھر
آئی ٹی کے وزیر مملکت راجیو چندر شیکھر نے ہفتہ بھر چلنے والے آزادی کاڈیجیٹل مہوتسو کا آغاز کیا
اُمنگ خدمات کی فراہمی کے لئے معاون طریقے کی پالیسی کا اعلان کیا
ڈیجیٹل انڈیا کی 75 کامیابی کی کہانیوں پر ای بک ، مصنوعی ذہانت(اے آئی) کے سفر (75 برس) پر ویڈیو کا اجراء
29 NOV 2021 2:09PM by PIB Delhi
ایک ہفتہ طویل آزادی کے ڈیجیٹل مہوتسو کا افتتاح ہنر مندی کے فروغ ، صنعت کاری اور الیکٹرونکس واطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کے وزیر مملکت جناب راجیو چندر شیکھر نے 29 نومبر 2021 کو کیا۔ ڈائس پر موجود دیگر اہم ہستیوں میں جناب راجندر کمار، ایڈیشنل سکریٹری ، ایم ای آئی ٹی وائی، محترمہ دیویانی گھوش، صدر NASSCOM اور جناب ابھیشیک سنگھ، سی ای او،مائی گوو اور این ای جی ڈی شامل تھے۔
جناب راجیو چندر شیکھر نے اپنی تقریر میں کہا کہ 2021 ایک یادگار سال ہے۔ ڈیجیٹل انڈیا نے ڈیجیٹل بنیادی ڈھانچے اور خدمات کی طاقت کو ثابت کیا ہے اور ہندوستان عالمی وباء کے بعد کے وقت میں اور زیادہ پر اعتماد اور زیادہ امید پرست قوم کے طور پر ابھرا ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ ڈیجیٹل انڈیا نے لوگوں کی زندگی کو آسان بنانے، ڈیجیٹل اکنومی کے قیام اور ملک کے لئے کلیدی فائدوں میں زبردست رول ادا کیا ہے۔ انھوں نے ٹیکنالوجی کے تیز تر ہونے اور مستقبل میں عوام کی امنگوں کو دیکھتے ہوئے مطلوبہ کاموں کو چھ خانوں میں تقسیم کیا جن میں تمام لوگوں کے کنکٹوٹی ، سرکاری خدمات کی ڈیجیٹائزیشن ، ٹریلین ڈالر کی ہندوستانی معشیت، عالمی معیارات کا قانون اور ایڈوانس ٹیکنالوجی میں لیڈر شپ شامل ہیں۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ سب کا ساتھ ، سب کا وکاس، سب کا وشواس اور سب کا پریاس کے ذریعہ ہی اسے عمل میں لایا جاسکتا ہے۔
جناب اجے ساہنی نے کہا کہ یہ وقت ہے کہ ہم جو حاصل کرچکے ہیں اس پر خوشی منائیں، مستقبل کے لئے لائحہ عمل وضع کریں اور نیا ہندوستان بنائیں۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ ڈیجیٹل خدمات بڑے پیمانے پر دستیاب ہیں اور یہ مناسب وقت ہے کہ سماجی شعبے میں اہم پروجیکٹوں کو ملک بھر کے ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارموں اور صنعت کے تال میل اور اشتراک سے روبہ عمل لایا جائے۔ انھوں نے ہندوستان میں ڈیجیٹل مصنوعات کی تیاری پر زور دیا خاص طور سے ابھرتی ہوئی ٹیکنالوجیز کے استعمال سے یہ مصنوعات تیار کی جائیں ۔
پروگرام کے شرکاء سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے جناب ابھیشیک سنگھ، سی ای او مائی گوو اور این ای جی ڈی نے ڈیجیٹل کے انقلابی اقدامات کو اجاگر کیا۔ ڈیجیٹل انڈیا میں رول ادا کرنے والوں کو خراج تحسین پیش کیا اور کہا کہ ڈیجیٹل انڈیا کا تصور موجودہ اور مستقبل کے تما م ڈیجیٹل اقدامات کا محرک ہے اور اسے حاصل کرنے کے لئے تمام کوششیں کی جارہی ہیں۔ انھوں نے آئندہ سات دنوں کے پروگراموں کا خلاصہ پیش کیا۔ انھوں نے یہ بھی مطلع کیا کہ 50 اسٹال والی ایک نمائش کا آغاز کردیا گیا ہے اور سرکاری اسکولوں کی 20 بہترین ٹیمیں مصنوعی ذہانت پر مبنی طریقوں کو پیش کررہی ہیں۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر کمار نے کہا کہ ہندوستان دنیا کے ڈیجیٹل اسپیس میں پہنچ گیا ہے اوراب ہندوستان دنیا بھر میں موبائل تیار کرنے والے بڑے ملکوں میں سے ایک ہے۔ انھوں نے ایپلی کیشنز کے پلیٹ فارم کی جانب بڑھنے ، الیٹرونک مینوفیکچرنگ میں آتم نربھر تجارت بنانے، ابھرتی ہوئی ٹیکنالوجیز پر عبور حاصل کرنے، مصنوعی ذہانت اور فائیو جی پر کام کرنے اور سائبر سکیورٹی میں پیش قدمی کے علاوہ ڈیجیٹل ڈومین میں خاص طور سے ڈاٹا کے تحفظ میں مضبوط قانون فرایم ورک کے قیام پر زور دیا ۔
محترمہ دیویانی گھوش نے تمام لوگوں کی شمولیت والی ترقی کے لئے ٹیکنالوجی اسپیس میں ہندوستان کے رول کا سراہا۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ ہندوستان نے دنیا کو ٹیکنالوجی کے اصل معنیٰ بنائے ہیں۔ یعنی تمام لوگوں کی شمولیت والی ترقی ، عوامی بہبود کے لئے ٹیکنالوجی اور نچلی سطح پر بہبود کےلئے ٹیکنالوجی افتتاحی اجلاس میں ڈیجیٹل انڈیا کے تحت 75 کامیابیوں کی کہانیاں، ڈیجیٹل انڈیا کی کامیابیوں پر ایک فلم کی نمائش اور مصنوعی ذہانت کی جانب ہندوستان کے 75 سال کے سفر کو اجاگر کیا گیا۔ امنگ خدمات کی معاون طریقے سے دستیابی کی پالیسی کا بھی اعلان کیا گیا۔ افتتاحی اجلاس کے بعد نمائش پال کھولے گئے جہاں حکومت اور اسٹارٹ اپس کے تقریبا پچاس اسٹال لگائے گئے۔
پروگرام کی تفصیلات یہاں دستیاب ہے۔https://amritmahotsav.negd.in/
یہ پروگرام ڈیجیٹل انڈیا کے آفیشیل یوٹیوب چینل پر براہ راست ٹیلی کاسٹ کیا گیا ۔https://www.youtube.com/DigitalIndiaofficial/

Ministry of Electronics & IT
Digital India has contributed immensely to transforming lives of people, making digital economy and creating strategic advantage for country: MoS IT Rajeev Chandrasekhar
Week-long Azadi ka Digital Mahotsav launched by MoS IT Rajeev Chandrasekhar
Policy for Delivery of UMANG Services in Assisted Mode Announced
E-book on 75 Success Stories of Digital India, video on India’s AI Journey (75 Years) released
29 NOV 2021 2:09PM by PIB Delhi
A week-long Azadi Ka Digital Mahotsav was inaugurated by Mr. Rajeev Chandrasekhar, Minister of State for Skill Development, Entrepreneurship and Electronics & IT, Govt of India on 29th November, 2021 at India Habitat Centre, New Delhi. The other dignitaries on the dais were Shri Ajay Sawhney, Secretary-MeitY, and Dr. Rajendra Kumar, Addl. Secretary-MeitY, Ms. Debjani Ghosh, President-NASSCOM and Shri Abhishek Singh, CEO-MyGov and NeGD.
Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar in his address, stated that 2021 is a remarkable year. Digital India has proved the resilience of digital infrastructure and services and India has emerged more confident and more optimistic nation in post-pandemic world. He recalled that Digital India has contributed immensely to transforming the lives of people, making digital economy and creating strategic advantage for the country. Recognizing growing intensity of technology and aspirations of citizen in future, he summed up the required actions on six fronts namely connectivity for all, smart architecture driven digitalization of the government services and products, trillion-dollar digital economy in India, global standard law, leadership position in advanced technology esp. Artificial Intelligence and 5G and broad-based Skill and talent pool. He concluded that the implementation calls for Sabka Saath Sabka Vikas, Sabka Vishwas and Sabka Prayaas.
Shri Ajay Sawhney stated that it is the moment to celebrate what we have achieved and to chalk plan of action for future and for making new India. He said that plethora of digital services are operational and now, it is high time that harmonization of standalone silo projects in social sectors is done through nation-wide public digital platforms in partnership with Industry. He stresses on single sign-on, multiple windows to get complete array of services, and choice to citizens to walk-in to assisted mode of service delivery centers. He also touched on making digital products in India especially using emerging technologies.
While addressing the event, Shri Abhishek Singh, CEO-MyGov and NeGD, highlighted digital transformational initiatives, paid tributes to the contributors of making Digital India and said that the vision of Digital India is the guiding force for current and future digital initiatives and all efforts being made to realise the same. He briefly talked about the event schedule over the next 7 days, covering topics namely Digital India - Public Platforms & State initiatives, Emerging Technologies including AI, Meity Startup Hub, Making India Aatmanirbhar in Electronics manufacturing, Empowering Citizens through CSCs, Swadeshi Microprocessors and National Supercomputing Mission, Citizen Engagement with MyGov and Digital Payment Utsav. He also informed that an exhibition having 50 stalls have been opened and top 20 teams from Government schools are showcasing AI enabled solutions.
Dr. Rajendra Kumar remarked that India has arrived at the world’s digital space and now, India is one of the largest mobile manufacturing countries in the world. He also emphasized on continued efforts to move from applications to platforms, to make AatmaNirbhar Bharat in electronics manufacturing, to get foothold on emerging tech – AI and 5G, to make advancement in cyber security and to work out sound legal framework in digital domain especially in data protection.
Ms. Debjani Ghosh commended the India’s contribution in technology space for inclusive development. She stated that India has shown true meaning of technology to the world i.e. inclusive development, technology for public good and technology targeted towards to the bottom of pyramid. She also touched on the Government and Industry partnership as a part of TEAM INDIA, a term coined by MeitY.
The inaugural session witnessed launch of 75 Success Stories under Digital India, a movie on Digital India achievements, and 75@75 India’s AI Journey. The policy for Delivery of UMANG Services in Assisted Mode was also announced. The inaugural session was preceded by the opening of exhibition halls comprising around 50 stalls on Government and start-up’s initiatives.
Detailed agenda of the event is available on https://amritmahotsav.negd.in/
The event was live streamed on the official YouTube Channel of Digital India: https://www.youtube.com/DigitalIndiaofficial/