प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने इजराइल के प्रधानमंत्री महामहिम नफ्ताली बेनेत और इजराइल वासियों को हानुकाह की बधाई दी
28 NOV 2021 10:43PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने इजराइल के प्रधानमंत्री महामहिम नफ्ताली बेनेत, इजराइल वासियों और दुनिया भर में रहने वाले यहूदी लोगों को हानुकाह की बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“प्रधानमंत्री @naftalibennett, आपको और मित्र इजराइल वासियों तथा दुनिया भर में फैले यहूदी लोगों को आठ दिनों तक मनाये जाने वाले दीपोत्सव हानुकाह समइयाह की बधाई।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets Israeli PM H. E. Naftali Bennett and people of Israel on Hanukkah
28 NOV 2021 10:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted Israeli Prime Minister, H. E. Naftali Bennett, people of Israel and the Jewish people around the world on Hanukkah.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Hanukkah Sameach Prime Minister @naftalibennett, to you and to the friendly people of Israel, and the Jewish people around the world observing the 8-day festival of lights."