Prime Minister's Office
PM greets Israeli PM H. E. Naftali Bennett and people of Israel on Hanukkah
28 NOV 2021 10:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted Israeli Prime Minister, H. E. Naftali Bennett, people of Israel and the Jewish people around the world on Hanukkah.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Hanukkah Sameach Prime Minister @naftalibennett, to you and to the friendly people of Israel, and the Jewish people around the world observing the 8-day festival of lights."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
হানুক্কাহ উপলক্ষ্যে ইজ্রায়েলের প্রধানমন্ত্রী মিঃ নাফতালি বেনেট ও ঐ দেশবাসীকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
28 NOV 2021 10:43PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ২৯শে নভেম্বর, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী হানুক্কাহ উপলক্ষ্যে ইজ্রায়েলের প্রধানমন্ত্রী মিঃ নাফতালি বেনেট, ঐ দেশবাসী ও বিশ্বের নানা প্রান্তে থাকা ইহুদী ধর্মাবলম্বীদের শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইটবার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“ আট দিন ব্যাপী আলোর উৎসব উদযাপন উপলক্ষ্যে প্রধানমন্ত্রী@naftalibennett, ইজ্রায়েলের বন্ধুভাবাপন্ন জনসাধারণ এবং বিশ্বজুড়ে ইহুদী ধর্মাবলম্বীদের হানুক্কাহ সামেচ।“