Prime Minister's Office
PM greets Israeli PM H. E. Naftali Bennett and people of Israel on Hanukkah
28 NOV 2021 10:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted Israeli Prime Minister, H. E. Naftali Bennett, people of Israel and the Jewish people around the world on Hanukkah.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Hanukkah Sameach Prime Minister @naftalibennett, to you and to the friendly people of Israel, and the Jewish people around the world observing the 8-day festival of lights."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ હનુક્કા નિમિત્તે ઈઝરાયેલના પ્રધાનમંત્રી મહામહિમ નફતાલી બેનેટ અને ઈઝરાયેલના લોકોને શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી
28 NOV 2021 10:43PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ હનુક્કા નિમિત્તે ઈઝરાયેલેના પ્રધાનમંત્રી મહામહિમ નફતાલી બેનેટ, ઈઝરાયેલના લોકો તથા દુનિયાભરના યહૂદી લોકોને શુભકામનાઓ પાઠવી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ એક ટ્વીટમાં કહ્યું;
“પ્રકાશના 8 દિવસીય ઉત્સવમાં સામેલ પ્રધાનમંત્રી @naftalibennet, ઈઝરાયેલના મૈત્રીપૂર્ણ લોકો અને દુનિયાભરના યહૂદી લોકોને હનુક્કા સમીચ”