Prime Minister's Office
PM greets LS Speaker Shri Om Birla on his birthday
23 NOV 2021 3:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the Lok Sabha Speaker, Shri Om Birla Ji on his birthday.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Birthday greetings to LS Speaker Shri Om Birla Ji. His impeccable knowledge on Parliamentary procedures and the manner in which he conducts proceedings are widely respected. He is making noteworthy efforts to raise Parliamentary discourse. Praying for his long life."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने लोकसभा अध्यक्ष श्री ओम बिरला को उनके जन्मदिन पर बधाई दी
23 NOV 2021 3:43PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने लोकसभा अध्यक्ष श्री ओम बिरला जी को उनके जन्मदिन पर बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"लोकसभा अध्यक्ष श्री ओम बिरला जी को जन्मदिन की बधाई। संसदीय प्रक्रियाओं पर उनके त्रुटिहीन ज्ञान तथा जिस तरीके से वे कार्यवाही का संचालन करते हैं – दोनों का व्यापक रूप से सम्मान किया जाता है। वे संसदीय संवाद को और बेहतर बनाने के लिए उल्लेखनीय प्रयास कर रहे हैं। उनके लंबे जीवन की प्रार्थना करता हूँ।"