Prime Minister's Office
PM greets LS Speaker Shri Om Birla on his birthday
23 NOV 2021 3:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the Lok Sabha Speaker, Shri Om Birla Ji on his birthday.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Birthday greetings to LS Speaker Shri Om Birla Ji. His impeccable knowledge on Parliamentary procedures and the manner in which he conducts proceedings are widely respected. He is making noteworthy efforts to raise Parliamentary discourse. Praying for his long life."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଜନ୍ମଦିନ ଅବସରରେ ଲୋକସଭା ବାଚସ୍ପତି ଶ୍ରୀ ଓମ ବିର୍ଲାଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜ୍ଞାପନ
23 NOV 2021 3:43PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ଜନ୍ମଦିନ ଅବସରରେ ଲୋକସଭା ବାଚସ୍ପତି ଶ୍ରୀ ଓମ ବିର୍ଲା ଜୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜ୍ଞାପନ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟରେ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଲୋକସଭା ବାଚସ୍ପତି ଶ୍ରୀ ଓମ ବିର୍ଲା ଜୀଙ୍କୁ ଜନ୍ମଦିନ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । ସଂସଦୀୟ ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟା ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ତାଙ୍କର ଅଗାଧ ପାଣ୍ଡିତ୍ୟ ତଥା ପରିଚାଳନା ଶୈଳୀ ପାଇଁ ସେ ବେଶ ସମ୍ମାନିତ । ସଂସଦୀୟ ଆଲୋଚନାକୁ ସମୃଦ୍ଧ କରିବାରେ ସେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ଭୂମିକା ନିର୍ବାହ କରୁଛନ୍ତି । ତାଙ୍କ ଦୀର୍ଘ ଜୀବନ କାମନା କରୁଛି ।”