प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने बेलग्रेड में आयोजित कुश्ती चैंपियनशिप में पदक जीतने पर शिवानी, अंजू, दिव्या, राधिका और निशा को बधाई दी
10 NOV 2021 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने बेलग्रेड में आयोजित कुश्ती चैंपियनशिप में पदक जीतने पर शिवानी, अंजू, दिव्या, राधिका और निशा को बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"बेलग्रेड में कुश्ती चैंपियनशिप में पदक जीतने के लिए शिवानी, अंजू, दिव्या, राधिका और निशा को बधाई। उनका प्रदर्शन सराहनीय है और यह पूरे भारत में कुश्ती को और भी लोकप्रिय बनाने में योगदान देगा।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Shivani, Anju, Divya, Radhika and Nisha for winning medals at Wrestling Championships in Belgrade
10 NOV 2021 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shivani, Anju, Divya, Radhika and Nisha for winning medals at the Wrestling Championships in Belgrade.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to Shivani, Anju, Divya, Radhika and Nisha for winning medals at the Wrestling Championships in Belgrade. Their performance is special and will contribute to wrestling becoming even more popular across India."