Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Shivani, Anju, Divya, Radhika and Nisha for winning medals at Wrestling Championships in Belgrade
10 NOV 2021 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shivani, Anju, Divya, Radhika and Nisha for winning medals at the Wrestling Championships in Belgrade.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to Shivani, Anju, Divya, Radhika and Nisha for winning medals at the Wrestling Championships in Belgrade. Their performance is special and will contribute to wrestling becoming even more popular across India."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਬੇਲਗ੍ਰੇਡ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੁਸ਼ਤੀ ਚੈਂਪੀਅਨਸ਼ਿਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ‘ਤੇ ਸ਼ਿਵਾਨੀ, ਅੰਜੂ, ਦਿਵਯਾ, ਰਾਧਿਕਾ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਸ਼ਾ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
10 NOV 2021 2:40PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਬੇਲਗ੍ਰੇਡ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੁਸ਼ਤੀ ਚੈਂਪੀਅਨਸ਼ਿਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ‘ਤੇ ਸ਼ਿਵਾਨੀ, ਅੰਜੂ, ਦਿਵਯਾ, ਰਾਧਿਕਾ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਸ਼ਾ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਇੱਕ ਟਵੀਟ ਵਿੱਚ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ;
“ਬੇਲਗ੍ਰੇਡ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੁਸ਼ਤੀ ਚੈਂਪੀਅਨਸ਼ਿਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸ਼ਿਵਾਨੀ, ਅੰਜੂ, ਦਿਵਯਾ, ਰਾਧਿਕਾ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਸ਼ਾ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾਯੋਗ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਹ ਪੂਰੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੁਸ਼ਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਵੀ ਲੋਕਪ੍ਰਿਯ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਦੇਵੇਗਾ।”