Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Shivani, Anju, Divya, Radhika and Nisha for winning medals at Wrestling Championships in Belgrade
10 NOV 2021 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shivani, Anju, Divya, Radhika and Nisha for winning medals at the Wrestling Championships in Belgrade.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to Shivani, Anju, Divya, Radhika and Nisha for winning medals at the Wrestling Championships in Belgrade. Their performance is special and will contribute to wrestling becoming even more popular across India."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے بلگراد میں کشتی چمپئن شپ میں میڈل حاصل کرنے کے لئے شیوانی، انجو، دیویا، رادھیکا اور نشاء کو مبارکباد دی
10 NOV 2021 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم نے جناب نریندر مودی نے بلگراد میں کشتی چمپئن شپ میں میڈل حاصل کرنے کے لئے شیوانی، انجو، دیویا، رادھیکا اور نشاء کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
ایک ٹوئیٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا:
‘‘ شیوانی ، انجو، رادھیکا اور نشاء کو بلگراد میں کشتی چمپئن شپ میں میڈل جیتنے کے لئے مبارکباد۔ ان کی کارکردگی خاص اہمیت کی حامل ہے اور یہ ہندوستان بھر میں کشتی کو اور زیادہ مقبول بنانے میں نمایاں حصہ رسدی کرے گی۔’’