Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Shivani, Anju, Divya, Radhika and Nisha for winning medals at Wrestling Championships in Belgrade
10 NOV 2021 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shivani, Anju, Divya, Radhika and Nisha for winning medals at the Wrestling Championships in Belgrade.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to Shivani, Anju, Divya, Radhika and Nisha for winning medals at the Wrestling Championships in Belgrade. Their performance is special and will contribute to wrestling becoming even more popular across India."

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ബെൽഗ്രേഡിൽ നടന്ന ഗുസ്തി ചാമ്പ്യൻഷിപ്പിലെ മെഡൽ ജേതാക്കളെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു
10 NOV 2021 2:40PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ബെൽഗ്രേഡിൽ നടന്ന ഗുസ്തി ചാമ്പ്യൻഷിപ്പിൽ മെഡൽ നേടിയ ശിവാനി, അഞ്ജു, ദിവ്യ, രാധിക, നിഷ എന്നിവരെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു.
ഒരു ട്വീറ്റിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു;
"ബെൽഗ്രേഡിൽ നടന്ന ഗുസ്തി ചാമ്പ്യൻഷിപ്പിൽ മെഡലുകൾ നേടിയതിന് ശിവാനി, അഞ്ജു, ദിവ്യ, രാധിക, നിഷ എന്നിവർക്ക് അഭിനന്ദനങ്ങൾ. അവരുടെ പ്രകടനം സവിശേഷമാണ്, ഇന്ത്യയിലുടനീളം ഗുസ്തി കൂടുതൽ ജനപ്രിയമാകുന്നതിന് ഇത് സഹായിക്കും."