Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Shivani, Anju, Divya, Radhika and Nisha for winning medals at Wrestling Championships in Belgrade
10 NOV 2021 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shivani, Anju, Divya, Radhika and Nisha for winning medals at the Wrestling Championships in Belgrade.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to Shivani, Anju, Divya, Radhika and Nisha for winning medals at the Wrestling Championships in Belgrade. Their performance is special and will contribute to wrestling becoming even more popular across India."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
পি.এম.না শিবানি, অঞ্জু, দিব্যা, রধিকা অমসুং নিশাবু বেলগ্রেদতা রেস্তলিং চেম্পিয়নশিপ্তা মেদল ফংলকপদা হরাওবা ফোংদোকখ্রে
10 NOV 2021 2:40PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা শিবানি, অঞ্জু, দিব্যা, রধিকা অমসুং নিশাবু বেলগ্রেদতা রেস্তলিং চেম্পিয়নশিপ্তা মেদল ফংলকপদা হরাওবা ফোংদোকখ্রে।
ত্বীত অমদা, প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি;
“শিবানি, অঞ্জু, দিব্যা, রধিকা অমসুং নিশাবু বেলগ্রেদতা রেস্তলিং চেম্পিয়নশিপ্তা মেদল ফংলকপদা হরাওবা ফোংদোকচরি। মখোয়না উৎখিবা মশান্না অসি অখন্নবা অমনি অমসুং ভারত শিনবা থুংনা রেস্তলিংবু হেন্না মমিং লৈহনবদা মতেং ওইরগনি”।