Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Shivani, Anju, Divya, Radhika and Nisha for winning medals at Wrestling Championships in Belgrade
10 NOV 2021 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shivani, Anju, Divya, Radhika and Nisha for winning medals at the Wrestling Championships in Belgrade.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to Shivani, Anju, Divya, Radhika and Nisha for winning medals at the Wrestling Championships in Belgrade. Their performance is special and will contribute to wrestling becoming even more popular across India."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ବେଲଗ୍ରେଡରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ କୁସ୍ତି ଚାମ୍ପିଅନସିପରେ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ଶିବାନୀ, ଅଞ୍ଜୁ, ଦିବ୍ୟା, ରାଧିକା ଓ ନିଶାଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
10 NOV 2021 2:40PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ବେଲଗ୍ରେଡରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ କୁସ୍ତି ଚାମ୍ପିଅନସିପରେ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ଶିବାନୀ, ଅଞ୍ଜୁ, ଦିବ୍ୟା, ରାଧିକା ଓ ନିଶାଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ବେଲଗ୍ରେଡରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ କୁସ୍ତି ଚାମ୍ପିଅନସିପରେ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବାରୁ ଶିବାନୀ, ଅଞ୍ଜୁ, ଦିବ୍ୟା, ରାଧିକା ଓ ନିଶାଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ସେମାନଙ୍କ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ଥିଲା ଓ ଭାରତରେ କୁସ୍ତିକୁ ଆହୁରି ଲୋକପ୍ରିୟ କରିବାରେ ସାହାଯ୍ୟ କରିବ ।”