প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মহারাষ্ট্রে এক হাসপাতালে অগ্নিকান্ডের দরুণ প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোক প্রকাশ
06 NOV 2021 3:36PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৬ নভেম্বর, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মহারাষ্ট্রে আহমেদনগরে এক হাসপাতালে অগ্নিকান্ডের দরুণ বহু প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় গভীর শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, "মহারাষ্ট্রে আহমেদনগরে এক হাসপাতালে অগ্নিকান্ডের দরুণ প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় মর্মাহত। শোকসন্তপ্ত পরিবারগুলির প্রতি সমবেদনা। আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করি।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to fire in hospital in Maharashtra
06 NOV 2021 3:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a fire in a hospital in Ahmednagar, Maharashtra.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Anguished by the loss of lives due to a fire in a hospital in Ahmednagar, Maharashtra. Condolences to the bereaved families. May the injured recover at the earliest."