Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to fire in hospital in Maharashtra
06 NOV 2021 3:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a fire in a hospital in Ahmednagar, Maharashtra.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Anguished by the loss of lives due to a fire in a hospital in Ahmednagar, Maharashtra. Condolences to the bereaved families. May the injured recover at the earliest."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରର ଡାକ୍ତରଖାନାରେ ଅଗ୍ନିକାଣ୍ଡ ଯୋଗୁଁ ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇଥିବା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଶୋକ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି
06 NOV 2021 3:36PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରର ଅହମ୍ମଦନଗରର ଏକ ଡାକ୍ତରଖାନାରେ ଅଗ୍ନିକାଣ୍ଡ ଯୋଗୁଁ ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇଥିବା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ଲାଗି ଗଭୀର ଦୁଃଖ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟୁଇଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରର ଅହମ୍ମଦନଗରର ଏକ ଡାକ୍ତରଖାନାରେ ଅଗ୍ନିକାଣ୍ଡ ଯୋଗୁଁ ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇଥିବା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଦୁଃଖିତ । ଶୋକସନ୍ତପ୍ତ ପରିବାରବର୍ଗଙ୍କୁ ସମବେଦନା । ଆହତମାନେ ଶୀଘ୍ର ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୁଅନ୍ତୁ ।”