Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to fire in hospital in Maharashtra
06 NOV 2021 3:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a fire in a hospital in Ahmednagar, Maharashtra.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Anguished by the loss of lives due to a fire in a hospital in Ahmednagar, Maharashtra. Condolences to the bereaved families. May the injured recover at the earliest."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਗ ਲਗਣ ਕਾਰਨ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ 'ਤੇ ਸੋਗ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਇਆ
06 NOV 2021 3:36PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੇ ਅਹਿਮਦਨਗਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਗ ਲਗਣ ਕਾਰਨ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ‘ਤੇ ਗਹਿਰਾ ਦੁਖ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਇਆ ਹੈ।
ਇੱਕ ਟਵੀਟ ਵਿੱਚ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ;
"ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੇ ਅਹਿਮਦਨਗਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਗ ਲਗਣ ਕਾਰਨ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ਤੋਂ ਦੁਖੀ ਹਾਂ। ਦੁਖੀ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਸੰਵੇਦਨਾਵਾਂ। ਕਾਮਨਾ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ ਕਿ ਜ਼ਖ਼ਮੀ ਜਲਦੀ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ।"