Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to fire in hospital in Maharashtra
06 NOV 2021 3:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a fire in a hospital in Ahmednagar, Maharashtra.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Anguished by the loss of lives due to a fire in a hospital in Ahmednagar, Maharashtra. Condolences to the bereaved families. May the injured recover at the earliest."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے مہاراشٹر کے ہسپتال میں آتشزدگی میں ہوئے جانی نقصان پر رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا
06 NOV 2021 3:36PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 06 نومبر 2021:
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے مہاراشٹر کے احمد نگر شہر میں واقع ہسپتال میں آتشزدگی میں ہوئے جانی نقصان پر گہرے رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا۔
ایک ٹوئیٹ میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
مہاراشٹر کے احمدنگر میں واقع ہسپتال میں آتشزدگی کی وجہ سے ہوئے جانی نقصان پر ازحد غمزدہ ہوں۔ سوگوار کنبوں سے تعزیت۔ خدا کرے مجروحین جلد از جلد صحتیاب ہوجائیں۔‘‘