Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Andhra Pradesh on its Formation Day
01 NOV 2021 9:28AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Andhra Pradesh on its Formation Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings to my sisters and brothers of Andhra Pradesh on the state’s Formation Day. The people of AP are known for their skills, determination and tenacity. That is why they are successful in many fields.
May the people of AP always be happy, healthy and successful."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশের প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে রাজ্যবাসীকে শুভেচ্ছা প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
01 NOV 2021 9:28AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ১ নভেম্বর, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশের প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে রাজ্যবাসীকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন। এক ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী জানিয়েছেন ; “রাজ্যের প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশের ভাই-বোনেদের আমার শুভেচ্ছা। অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশের জনগণ তাদের দক্ষতা, দৃঢ়তা ও স্থির সংকল্পের জন্য সুপরিচিত। এই কারণেই তারা অনেক ক্ষেত্রে সফল।
অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশের জনগণ সর্বদা সুখী, সুস্থ এবং সফল হোক।”