Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Andhra Pradesh on its Formation Day
01 NOV 2021 9:28AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Andhra Pradesh on its Formation Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings to my sisters and brothers of Andhra Pradesh on the state’s Formation Day. The people of AP are known for their skills, determination and tenacity. That is why they are successful in many fields.
May the people of AP always be happy, healthy and successful."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے آندھرا پردیش کے یوم تاسیس کے موقع پر ریاست کے عوام کو مبارکباد دی ہے
01 NOV 2021 9:28AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے آندھرا پردیش کے یوم تاسیس کے موقع پر ریاست کے عوام کو مبارکباد پیش کی ہے۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا :
‘‘آندھرا پردیش کے یوم تاسیس کے موقع پر ریاست کی میری بہنوں اور بھائیوں کو مبارکباد۔آندھرا پردیش کے لوگ اپنی صلاحیتوں ، عزم مصمم اور اوللعزمی کیلئےمعروف ہیں۔یہی وجہ ہے کہ وہ بہت سے شعبوں میں کامیاب ہیں’’۔
‘میری دعا ہے کہ آندھراپردیش کے عوام ہمیشہ خوش وخرم، صحت مند اور کامیاب رہیں۔’