Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Andhra Pradesh on its Formation Day
01 NOV 2021 9:28AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Andhra Pradesh on its Formation Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings to my sisters and brothers of Andhra Pradesh on the state’s Formation Day. The people of AP are known for their skills, determination and tenacity. That is why they are successful in many fields.
May the people of AP always be happy, healthy and successful."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने आंध्र प्रदेश के स्थापना दिवस पर लोगों को बधाई दी
01 NOV 2021 9:28AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आंध्र प्रदेश के स्थापना दिवस पर लोगों को शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा;
"राज्य के स्थापना दिवस पर आंध्र प्रदेश की मेरी बहनों और भाइयों को बधाई। एपी के लोग अपने कौशल, दृढ़ संकल्प और लगन के लिए जाने जाते हैं। यही कारण है कि वे विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में सफल होते हैं।
आंध्र प्रदेश के लोग हमेशा खुश, स्वस्थ और सफल रहें।"