Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Andhra Pradesh on its Formation Day
01 NOV 2021 9:28AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Andhra Pradesh on its Formation Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings to my sisters and brothers of Andhra Pradesh on the state’s Formation Day. The people of AP are known for their skills, determination and tenacity. That is why they are successful in many fields.
May the people of AP always be happy, healthy and successful."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা আন্ধ্র প্রদেশকী মীয়াম্বু মসিগী ফোর্মেসন দেদা য়াইফ-পাউজেল পীখ্রে
01 NOV 2021 9:28AM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা আন্ধ্র প্রদেশকী মীয়াম্বু মসিগী ফোর্মেসন দেদা য়াইফ-পাউজেল পীখ্রে৷
ত্বীত অমদা, প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি;
"রাজ্যগী ফোর্মেসন দেদা আন্ধ্র প্রদেশকী ঐগী ইচল-ইচেশিং অমদি ইয়াম্বা-ইনাউশিংদা য়াইফ-পাউজেল পীজরি৷ আন্ধ্র প্রদেশকী প্রজাবু মখোয়গী হৈ-শিংবা, অখাং-কনবা অমদি খোংফম চেৎপগীদমক মমিং চৎলি৷ মসিনা মরম ওইদুনা মখোয়না হিরম কয়া অমদা মাই পাকপা ঙম্লিবনি৷
আন্ধ্র প্রদেশকী মীয়াম্বু নুংঙাই-য়াইফবা, তিনচং-কাইচংদবা অমদি মাই-পাকপা ওইরসনু৷"