Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets Indologists and Sanskritists
30 OCT 2021 12:06AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met and interacted with several Indologists and Sanskrit experts from Italian universities.
Prime Minister noted their interest in Indian culture, literature and practice of yoga & ayurveda and lauded the role played by them in strengthening the ties between India and Italy.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारतविदों और संस्कृतविदों से मुलाकात की
30 OCT 2021 12:06AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने इटली के विश्वविद्यालयों के भारतविदों तथा संस्कृत विशेषज्ञों से मुलाकात की और बातचीत की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारतीय संस्कृति, साहित्य और योग व आयुर्वेद में उनकी रुचि पर विशेष ध्यान दिया तथा भारत और इटली के बीच संबंधों को मजबूत करने में उनके द्वारा निभाई गई भूमिका की सराहना की।