Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets the representatives of Italian Congregation for Krishna Consciousness (ISKCON)
30 OCT 2021 12:04AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met and interacted with the community members from various organisations including the representatives of Italian Congregation for Krishna Consciousness (ISKCON).
Prime Minister appreciated their contribution in several social activities including spreading the message of Bhagavad Gita in Italy.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
கிருஷ்ண பக்த சபையின் இத்தாலிய கிளை பிரதிநிதிகளுடன் பிரதமர் சந்திப்பு
30 OCT 2021 12:04AM by PIB Chennai
அகில உலக கிருஷ்ண பக்த சபையின் (ISKCON) இத்தாலிய கிளை பிரதிநிதிகள் உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு சமுதாய அமைப்புகளின் உறுப்பினர்களை பிரதமர் திரு.நரேந்திர மோடி சந்தித்து அவர்களுடன் கலந்துரையாடினார்.
இத்தாலியில் பகவத் கீதையின் சாராம்சங்களைப் பரப்புவது உள்ளிட்ட, பல்வேறு சமூக நடவடிக்கைகளில் அவர்களது பங்களிப்பை பிரதமர் பாராட்டினார்.